Similar lots by type
-
#24PanasonicEen vintage walkman, Panasonic Touch’n’Tune auto reverse. Riemclip afgebroken/manco.
A vintage walkman, Panasonic Touch’n’Tune auto reverse. Belt clip broken/missing. -
#52Een vintage bakelieten wandtelefoon, made in Germany.
A vintage Bakelite wall telephone, made in Germany. -
#71Een set van 2 vintage Philips telecommunication speakers van een intercomsysteem.
A set of 2 vintage Philips telecommunication speakers from an intercom system.
Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een antieke geelkoperen ketel.
An antique brass kettle. -
#151Een vintage tafellamp op een verchroomde metalen voet. Zilverkleurige lampenkap met een beetje schade. De fitting is voor een lamp type B-22 (bajonet).
A vintage table lamp on a chrome metal base. Silver-colored lampshade with some damage. The socket is for a B-22 (bayonet) lamp type. -
#225‘Croquis d’architecture’. Een paar ingekaderde offset posters naar 19e eeuws voorbeeld.
'Architectural sketches'. A pair of framed offset posters inspired by 19th-century designs. -
#49Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 8 bestekleggers, 8 hors-d’oevre lepels, een set van 6 én een set van 5 onderzetters.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 8 cutlery rests, 8 hors d'oeuvre spoons, a set of 6 coasters, and a set of 5 coasters. -
#58‘Madonna met kind’, een beeld van polychroom beschilderd plaaster.
'Madonna with child', a sculpture of polychrome painted plaster. -
#183Een houten reclame paneel naar de oude reclames van Coca Cola.
A wooden advertising panel in the style of vintage Coca Cola advertisements. -
#55Een dienblad in Hollywood Regency stijl, messing en fumé spiegelglas.
A tray in Hollywood Regency style, made of brass and smoked mirror glass. -
#21Burroughs“Burroughs Ten Key”, een vintage elektrische rekenmachine uit 1955, met originele afdekhoes en bijhorende rollen.
"Burroughs Ten Key", a vintage electric calculator from 1955, with original cover and accompanying rolls. -
#141“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone. -
#118Een massief houten telefoonmeubeltje met één lade.
A solid wooden telephone table with one drawer. -
#177Een lot magazines 9 stuks. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor.
A lot of magazines, 9 pieces. National Geographic, Michelin, 1 illustration, Decor. -
#14Een blauw-witte porseleinen vaas.
A blue and white porcelain vase.

