Similar lots by type
-
#188Set van 2 koperen flamingo’s. Toegevoegd een ovalen basisplaat.
Set of 2 copper flamingos. Oval base plate included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176Een gevarieerd lot van 5 koperen kandelaars, 2 sets en 1 losse in de vorm van een pijp.
A varied lot of 5 copper candlesticks, 2 sets, and 1 individual in the shape of a pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181Een oude olielamp.
An old oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#195Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘Pieter Brueghel de oude’. Kleurenlitho met monogram ‘F’, in de plaat.
'Pieter Brueghel the Elder'. Color lithograph with monogram 'F', in the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#103Een lot van zes diepe NIMY borden, Macao decor. 1 bord heeft een barst.
A lot of six deep NIMY plates, Macao decor. 1 plate has a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Nimy - AMC - ...Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202“Meisje met bloemen”. Reproductie van een werk door Fernand Majorel.
"Girl with Flowers." Reproduction of a work by Fernand Majorel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Veuve DoussotEen 6 liter Champagnefles, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in bijbehorende houten kist. De fles is leeg!
A 6-liter bottle of Champagne, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in its original wooden case. The bottle is empty!No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Klein lotje vintage speelgoed. 2 poppenkastpoppen, een behendigheidsspelletje en een kleine houten tol.
Small lot of vintage toys. 2 puppet theater dolls, a skill game, and a small wooden spinning top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#211Hoeve, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
Farm, impressionistic oil painting on board. Signature illegible.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39Set trench art vaasjes. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en de cijfers 19 en 22. Gemaakt van Duitse obussen, gestempeld 1903 en 1905.
Set of trench art vases. Decorated with flowers and the numbers 19 and 22. Made from German shells, stamped 1903 and 1905.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#50Drie tegeltjes, 1 blanco en 2 met een blauw-wit decor van gebouwen en schepen. 19e eeuws.
A set of three tiles, 1 blank and 2 with a blue and white decoration of buildings and ships. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

