Similar lots by type
-
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176Een gevarieerd lot van 5 koperen kandelaars, 2 sets en 1 losse in de vorm van een pijp.
A varied lot of 5 copper candlesticks, 2 sets, and 1 individual in the shape of a pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#181Een oude olielamp.
An old oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Set van 2 koperen flamingo’s. Toegevoegd een ovalen basisplaat.
Set of 2 copper flamingos. Oval base plate included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#160Landschapje met boerderij, olie op doek. Stijl Bob Ross. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmhouse, oil on canvas. In the style of Bob Ross. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#45Toneelkijkertje in etui. S. Brand, Rue de la Madeleine, Bruxelles.
Theater binoculars in case. S. Brand, Rue de la Madeleine, Brussels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#42Geslepen kristallen vaas, dieproze in de massa gekleurd.
Bohemian crystal vase, deep pink.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een lot varia, kristal, champagnefluiten, kaarsenhoudertjes enz. Waaronder één Limoges asbak (met schilfers).
A lot of miscellaneous items, crystal, champagne flutes, candle holders, etc. Including one Limoges ashtray (with chips).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111BochEen lot van verscheidene lampetstellen bestaande uit 3 kommen, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars en een merkloze, 2 kannen, Boch Tosca en Moulin des loups Losanges, en een merkloze kamerpot.
A lot of several washstands consisting of 3 bowls, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars, and unbranded, 2 jugs, Boch Tosca and Moulin des loups Losanges, and an unbranded chamber pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 41.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Lotje verzilverde kandelaars.
Lot of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17, B 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een gepolijste fossiele ammoniet.
A polished fossilized ammonite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#31Beeldje van een officier in Capodimonte porselein. Enkele stukjes manco.
Statuette of an officer in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Some small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99Een Peruviaanse aardewerken fluit.
A Peruvian terracotta flute.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

