Similar lots by type
-
#284Een lot van 2 houtgesculpteerde beelden/dienbladhouders. De dienbladen ontbreken.
A lot of 2 wood carved sculptures/tray holders. The trays are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Een set van 2 verguld metalen engeltjes met muzikale kwaliteiten. De fluitist mankeert zijn fluit en een trommelstokje is afgebroken.
A set of 2 gilded metal angels with musical abilities. The flutist is missing his flute and a drumstick is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#58PalEen geglazuurd keramische plaquette in de stijl van Picasso, gesigneerd ‘Pal’. Enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.
A glazed ceramic plaque in the style of Picasso, signed 'Pal'. Some hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Een lot van 2 beeldjes in zamak van sportende medemensen.
A lot of 2 zamak statues of people exercising.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#15Porceleyne FlesEen Delftse apothekerspot met opschrift U Mezerei, onderaan gemerkt van Potterie Oud Delft te Nijmegen.
A Delft pharmacy jar with the inscription U Mezerei, marked at the bottom from Potterie Oud Delft in Nijmegen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#563Een paar Afrikaanse beelden van gesculpteerd hout, waarbij één met touw.
A pair of African sculptures carved from wood, one with rope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een houtgesculpteerde buste van een engeltje.
A wooden sculpture of a bust of an angel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 11.5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Een lot van 2 beeldjes en 3 Netsukés in composiethars. Chinese oorsprong.
A lot of 2 figurines and 3 Netsukes in composite resin. Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Emilio RobbaEen groen geglazuurde keramische jandinière, gesigneerd Emilio Robba.
A green glazed ceramic jardiniere, signed by Emilio Robba.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27KaiserEen ennend paard in biscuit, gemerkt Kaiser.
A reclining horse in biscuit, marked Kaiser.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#117Een vrouwenbuste in plaaster op plaasteren sokkel.
A plaster women's bust on a plaster pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Een oude massief eiken tafelvitrine het hierin een wassen Maria en Jezus.
An old solid oak table vitrine containing a wax Mary and Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#68LeytensEen abstract sculptuur in composiet op een zwarte voet. Gesigneerd Leytens.
An abstract sculpture in composite on a black base. Signed Leytens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Een set van 2 meerkleurige Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten in de vorm van vissen. Circa 1900.
A set of 2 multicolored Flemish earthenware flower pots in the shape of fish. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 31 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een plaasteren afgietsel van een art-deco beeldje, zwart geschilderd.
A plaster cast of an art deco figurine, painted black.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#86DonatelloEen plaasteren buste van een meisje, achteraan gesigneerd Donatello.
A plaster bust of a girl, signed Donatello on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#26“Jozef, Maria & Jezus”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beelden. Bij allen enkele vingertjes manco.
"Joseph, Mary & Jesus." A lot of 3 biscuit figures. Some missing fingers on each.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 & 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#143Capo di MonteEen lot van 2 uilen gemerkt G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 2 owls marked G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Een set van 2 Buddha-beeldjes in hars.
A set of 2 Buddha figurines in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#132Een vaas in blauw-wit Chinees porselein met figuren in het decor.
A vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Jos JansPeriod: 1903 - 1989“De Denker”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat.
"The Thinker". Silkscreen print. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Zeiss IkonEen balgcamera, Zeiss Ikon, met draadontspanner.
A bellows camera, Zeiss Ikon, with cable release.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#189Een cilindervormige glaspasta vaas in witte opaline kleur.
A cylindrical glass paste vase in white opaline color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#289Een rode glaspasta vaas met zilveren vlokken.
A red glass paste vase with silver flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#135Een laat 19e eeuw Spaans mes. Eén tussenstuk op het handvat manco.
A late 19th-century Spanish knife. One piece missing on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#65Roger Leloup“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30




