Other lots by Artis-Historia
-
#740Artis-Historia“Steden van België”. Een lot van 11 Artis Historia boeken.
"Cities of Belgium". A lot of 11 Artis Historia books.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#720Artis-Historia“Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.
"Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#750Artis-HistoriaEen lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 60
Similar lots by type
-
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19Roger RaveelEen lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.
A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#693“Guan Yin”. Een Blanc de Chine porseleinen Boeddha beeld. Niet geglazuurd.
"Guan Yin". A Blanc de Chine porcelain Buddha figure. Unglazed.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#106Een massief houten kast met 4 deuren en 1 lade en ijzeren beslag.
A solid wood cabinet with 4 doors, 1 drawer, and iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 218 x 127 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#389Wim De Paepe“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51EuphoniaEen oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.
An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#396Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.
A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.No longer availableDim. 58 x 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#337Boch La LouvièreEen terrine-set uit drie delen: soepterrine, groenteterrine en sauskom; decor Rhodia, in blauw en wit.
A three-piece tureen set: soup tureen, vegetable tureen, and sauce boat; Rhodia decor, in blue and white.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.
A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.
"Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.No longer availableDim. 68.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#2C. Dratz“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Dratz.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on panel, signed C. Dratz.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een grote Afrikaanse bolvormige kruik in terracotta.
A large African spherical terracotta jar.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

