Other lots by Artis-Historia
-
#740Artis-Historia“Steden van België”. Een lot van 11 Artis Historia boeken.
"Cities of Belgium". A lot of 11 Artis Historia books.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#720Artis-Historia“Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.
"Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#750Artis-HistoriaEen lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 60
Similar lots by type
-
#19Roger RaveelEen lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.
A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#109“Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.
"Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#576Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#250Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,16 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#658Willy VandersteenEen lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.
A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#28Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.
A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.No longer availableDim. 92 en 87 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#641Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,89 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#310RadoEen herenhorloge model ‘Ceramica’ - DiaStar in originele doos. 02677444.
A men's watch model 'Ceramica' - DiaStar in original box. 02677444.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#4Gallia, Red Star LineEen lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.
A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.No longer availableDim. H: 22,5 en 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#747Victoria Ashlea OriginalsTwee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.
Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.No longer availableDim. H:46-48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#162Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

