Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een lot van 3 Japanse beelden.
A lot of 3 Japanese statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Set van 2 penningen. Koningshuis en fotobiënale 1958. Toegevoegd, replica van een Romeinse munt.
Set of 2 medals. Royal family and photo biennial 1958. Added, replica of a Roman coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#178Zwaan, goudkleurig metalen beeldje.
Swan, golden metal figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#90Een lot verzilverd metaal, waaronder Wiskemann. Een presenteerschaal, botervloot, grote open coupe, en 2 koffiefilters.
A lot of silver-plated metal, including Wiskemann. A presentation dish, butter dish, large open bowl, and 2 coffee filters.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Bloemenmarkt - Lokeren”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Romain Malfliet en genummerd 14/30.
"Flower Market - Lokeren", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 14/30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65Een lot HO modeltrein toebehoren bestaande uit containers, brandstoftanks, klein rollend materiaal, 2 wagons van het merk Lima en een spoorkraan van Roco.
A lot of HO scale model train accessories including containers, fuel tanks, small rolling stock, 2 wagons by Lima, and a railway crane by Roco.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Roger HebbelinckLot van 2 etsen, getekend R. Hebbelinck. Het Steen en een zicht op de kathedraal.
Lot of 2 etchings, signed R Hebbelinck. One depicting a view of the cathedral.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#9“L’Illustration”. 1922 t.e.m. 1926. In-folio. Ingebonden in vijf banden.
"L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

