Other lots in this auction
-
#122G.A. Luyckx‘De arenraapsters’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G.A. Luyckx. In goudkleurig barok kader.
'The sand gatherers', oil on canvas. Signed G.A. Luyckx. In a gold-colored baroque frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158Interieur. Olie op doek. Getekend; F Rooseau.
Interior. Oil on canvas. Signed; F Rooseau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51.5/62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98Een lot met Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een set boeksteunen en een dekselpot. Allen hout met olifanten in het decor.
A lot of South-East Asian origin consisting of a set of bookends and a lidded pot. All wood with elephants in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Landkaart, Midden-en Zuid-Amerika. Fotolithografische reproductie.
Map, Central and South America. Photolithographic reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#48Set van 2 penningen. Koningshuis en fotobiënale 1958. Toegevoegd, replica van een Romeinse munt.
Set of 2 medals. Royal family and photo biennial 1958. Added, replica of a Roman coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Landschapje met boerderij, olie op doek. Stijl Bob Ross. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmhouse, oil on canvas. In the style of Bob Ross. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Molen bij Leiden”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat L. Peeters.
"Windmill near Leiden", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#79Gipsen beeld van een koppeltje goudfazanten.
Plaster sculpture of a pair of golden pheasants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Lot van oude 4 kannen en kruiken. Aardewerk, gres, porselein en tin.
Lot of 4 old jugs and pitchers. Earthenware, stoneware, porcelain, and pewter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80

