Other lots in this auction
-
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Een kleine massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A small solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 86 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een set van 2 kristallen kandelaars, Inn kristal gemerkt.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks, marked Inn crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#151Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Molen bij Leiden”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat L. Peeters.
"Windmill near Leiden", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#68Set van twee krijttekeningen, sneeuwlandschap en dorpszicht.
Set of two chalk drawings, snowy landscape and village view.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Glazen olielamp.
Glass oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#43Set van twee bolvormige dekselvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of two spherical covered vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#123Leo Vermeiren‘Strelitsia’. Aquarel, getekend rechtsonder; Leo V.
‘Strelitzia’. Watercolor, signed bottom right; Leo V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot van 25 affiches over kunst en cultuur, van het Scheepvaartmuseum te Amsterdam tot het Letterenhuis te Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een foto van Roger Moore als 007 en een copy van een oude map van Kinshasa.
A lot of 25 posters on art and culture, from the Maritime Museum in Amsterdam to the Letterenhuis in Antwerp. Includes a photo of Roger Moore as 007 and a copy of an old map of Kinshasa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158Interieur. Olie op doek. Getekend; F Rooseau.
Interior. Oil on canvas. Signed; F Rooseau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51.5/62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

