Other lots in this auction
-
#12Een lot modelspoorweg gebouwen en een Märklin enkel-spoor tunnel. Schaal HO. Met o.a. een Faller F110115 oud station (te herstellen), en een Faller 109265 oude fabriek (ook te herstellen). We voegen er het boek ‘Model and Miniature Railways’ van 1976 aan toe.
A lot of model railroad buildings and a Märklin single-track tunnel. Scale HO. Including a Faller F110115 old station (to be restored) and a Faller 109265 old factory (also to be restored). We include the book 'Model and Miniature Railways' from 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een lot van 4 houten kaders met messing beslag, 2 sets van 2, Indisch werk.
A lot of 4 wooden frames with brass fittings, 2 sets of 2, Indian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Vintage bureaustoel in verchroomd metaal en oranje skai.
Vintage desk chair in chrome-plated metal and orange vinyl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 79, B 59, D 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Quimper, Perignem, DerutaDrie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176BavariaEen dekselvaas met florale decoratie, gemerkt Bavaria.
A lidded vase with floral decoration, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Porseleinen bordje gedecoreerd met bloemen en insecten. Draagt het Meissener merk.
Porcelain plate decorated with flowers and insects. Bears the Meissen mark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Houten piëdestal in rustieke stijl. Donkerbruin.
Wooden pedestal in rustic style. Dark brown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 42, hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#30Kom in blauw en wit Chinees porcelein. Gedecoreerd met huiselijke taferelen. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
Blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with domestic scenes. Small chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

