Similar lots by type
-
#365Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#594Een hallamp van messing en geslepen glas.
A brass and cut glass pendant light.No longer availableDim. 51 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Priscacara. Fossiele vis uit het Eoceen (56 tot 34 miljoen jaar geleden). Vindplaats; Green River Formation. In brutalistisch houten kader.
Priscacara. Fossil fish from the Eocene (56 to 34 million years ago). Found in the Green River Formation. In a brutalist wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 10/15 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#166Vroeg 18e eeuwse massief houten armstoel. Rugpaneel gedecoreerd met pilaren en bloemen. Houtwormschade aan de zitting, de stoel is behandeld met coprinol.
Early 18th-century solid wood armchair. Back panel decorated with pillars and flowers. Woodworm damage to the seat, the chair has been treated with coprinol.No longer availableDim. H 111, B 63, D 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#55OlympusEen vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje en kleurfilter.
A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
Fireplace andirons, set.No longer availableDim. H 43, L 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 17e eeuws, Hollandse school, in de stijl van Jacob Salomon Van Ruÿsdael.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, 17th century, Dutch school, in the style of Jacob Salomon Van Ruysdael.No longer availableDim. 27 x 32 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#547Houten schaalmodel van een retro personenwagen. Geproduceerd door American Keystone LTD, Kansas.
Wooden scale model of a vintage car. Produced by American Keystone LTD, Kansas.No longer availableDim. H 14, B 13, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#176Een salontafel, onyxen blad en koperen onderstel met de poten in de vorm van vissen.
A coffee table, onyx top with copper base and legs shaped like fish.No longer availableDim. 45 x 120 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#93Een wandelstok in hout en been met Oosterse decoraties. Gebarsten net boven het midden.
A walking stick in wood and bone with Oriental decorations. Cracked just above the middle.No longer availableDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#298Een tafellamp in messing op marmeren voet.
A table lamp in brass on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 49 cm (zonder kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#552Set van 2 houten platonische lichamen. Een octahedron en een icosahedron.
Set of 2 wooden platonic solids. An octahedron and an icosahedron.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#291Elie BleuEen humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Heeft een herstelling gehad aan de scharnieren.
A humidor with moisture regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Has had a repair to the hinges.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Paar marmeren obelisken.
Pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#519Anton DunkerPeriod: 1770“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.
"From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."No longer availableDim. 17x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een Italiaans gepolychromeerd Empire bed, circa 1800, ideaal als Daybed.
An Italian polychromed Empire bed, circa 1800, perfect as a daybed.No longer availableDim. 95 x 210 x 95 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#393Een lot van 13 Japanse keramische Daruma’s.
A lot of 13 Japanese ceramic Daruma dolls.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Houten piëdestal in klassieke stijl. driebenig met een draaibaar vierkant blad.
Wooden pedestal in a classic style. Three-legged with a swiveling square top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 112 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Zakhorloge, Pontiac. Goudkleurig met transparant open gezicht.ØØ
Pocket watch, Pontiac. Gold-colored with transparent open face. ØØNo longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#96Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#584Een paar glazen Murano schelpen met blauw en okertinten. Eén van de schelpen is getekend.
A pair of Murano glass shells in blue and ocher tones. One of the shells is signed.No longer availableDim. Lengte 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#131Een laat 18e eeuws Ottomaans vuursteenpistool, Turkse oorsprong. Toegevoegd een metalen pincet in koker gerelateerd aan vuurwapens.
A late 18th-century Ottoman flintlock pistol of Turkish origin. Includes a metal tweezer in a case related to firearms.No longer availableDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#321Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, vergulde oren en met uiterst grote bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration, gilded handles, and an extremely large top rim.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Raymond Weil GeneveEen roestvrijstalen dameshorloge met roestvrijstalen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with stainless steel bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#62Thonet, ViennaEen set van 4 stoelen, caféstoel nr. 14, gemerkt Thonet.
A set of 4 chairs, café chair no. 14, marked Thonet.No longer availableDim. 89 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#42Samuel Devriendt‘Het nieuwe kleedje’, olieverf op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend S. Devriendt.
'The new dress', oil on panel from the 19th century. Signed S. Devriendt.No longer availableDim. 13/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Schommelende kindjes, Capo di Monte. Mooi middelgroot porceleinen beeld met minieme schade aan enkele blaadjes.
Swinging children, Capo di Monte. Beautiful medium-sized porcelain sculpture with minimal damage to some leaves.No longer availableDim. B 43, H 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100


