Similar lots by type
-
#292Birmaans Kalaga wandtapijt met gordijnroede en wandbevestiging.
Burmese Kalaga tapestry with curtain rod and wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 96/157 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een oud Chinees olmenhouten tweedeurs kastje.
An antique Chinese elm wood two-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#598Dekselpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, met langlevenstekens in het decor.
Covered pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with longevity symbols.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#465Een lot van 3 oosterse gesculpteerd houten bijzettafeltjes.
A lot of 3 Eastern carved wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een Chinees handgeknoopt wandtapijt, florale decoratie met pluimvee.
A Chinese hand-knotted tapestry, floral decoration with poultry.No longer availableDim. 182 x 93 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224Een oud Chinees elmhouten tweedeurs kastje.
An old Chinese elm wood two-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#597Paar oranje Chinese porceleinen vazen met houtnerftekening. Rank model met losse schakel aan de oren. 1 schakel is gelijmd.
Pair of orange Chinese porcelain vases with wood grain pattern. Slender design with loose rings on the ears. 1 ring is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#149Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Landelijk dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Hub. De Vries.
"Rural Village View", a painting, oil on panel, signed Hub. De Vries.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Bronzen beeldje van een herdersjongen met hond. Gemonteerd op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd op de voet.
Bronze statue of a shepherd boy with a dog. Mounted on a marble base. Signed on the foot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#291Lot van drie wandtapijten naar de late middeleeuwen. Waarvan twee met roede en één met muurhaken.
Lot of three tapestries dating back to the late Middle Ages. Two with rods and one with wall hooks.No longer availableDim. 138/188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Val Saint-LambertVaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503CarreraEen vintage slot-racing set van Carrera bestaande uit vele baanonderdelen waaronder, in originele verpakking, transfo en meerdere auto’s.
A vintage Carrera slot racing set including many track pieces, original packaging, transformer, and multiple cars.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
Nigerian ancestor figure. Patinated terracotta.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Val Saint LambertGrote conische vaas, doorzichtig geslepen en paars gedubbeld. Val Saint Lambert kristal. Resten van etiket aanwezig.
Large conical vase, transparent cut and purple overlaid. Val Saint Lambert crystal. Remnants of label present.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#315Dior, MPH en M&M QwartzDrie verschillende roestvrij stalen dameshorloges.
Three different stainless steel women's watches.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#599Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt met zware slijtage.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet with heavy wear.No longer availableDim. 390 x 180 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#268Christofle FranceEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen terrines, gemerkt Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal tureens, marked Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#559“Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


