Similar lots by type
-
#81Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.
A lot of four books. “Painting from A to Z”, “Impressionism”, “Fast cars”, “The car, then and now”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#109Een mis-en vesperboek.
A mass and vespers book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#276Een lot van 5 boeken met onderwerp kartografie en 3 inzake algemene kennis.
A lot of 5 books on the subject of cartography and 3 on general knowledge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#273Een 4-delige reeks boeken met onderwerp Antwerpen wereldtentoonstelling 1930, gebonden versie. Uitgave “De Gazet Van Antwerpen”.
A 4-part series of books with subject Antwerp world exhibition 1930, bound version. Publication “The Gazet Van Antwerp”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#65“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Jaargangen, 1963 tot 1969.
“Public Art Property in Flanders” 7 Volumes, 1963 to 1969.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#108Een metalen inktpothouder met twee uit glas gesculpteerde inktpotjes en bijgevoegd modern pennetje met veer.
A metal inkwell holder with two inkwells sculpted from glass and an attached modern pen with feather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#283Een officier, een beeld van biscuit (één vinger ontbreekt).
An officer, a sculpture of biscuit (one finger is missing).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#15KoyoEen draagbare transistorradio, model 604 deluxe. Omstreeks 1964.
Une radio portable à transistors, modèle 604 deluxe. Vers 1964.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186Een verzilverde lampadaire naar Art Deco ontwerp.
A silver plated lampadaire after an Art Deco design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#126Een lot van zes modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- Maisto - Jaguar XK8 1996.- Diapet - Honda NSX (1:40)- Verem - Chevrolet Camaro.- Bang - Mercedes-Benz 300 SL “Gullwing” 1955.- Gama Mini - Opel Kadett cabriolet.- Schabak - Ford Escort cabriolet.In originele doosjes.
A lot of six model cars on a scale of 1:43: - Maisto - Jaguar XK8 1996. - Diapet - Honda NSX (1:40) - Verem - Chevrolet Camaro. - Bang - Mercedes-Benz 300 SL “Gullwing” 1955. - Gama Mini - Opel Kadett convertible. - Schabak - Ford Escort convertible. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74Een vintage vaasje uit gekleurd glas.
A vintage vase made of colored glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#135Matchbox Dinky CollectionTwee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-1 1968 Jaguar E-type Mk. 1 1/2.- DY-1B 1967 Jaguar E-type Mk. 1 1/2.In originele doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-1 1968 Jaguar E-type Mk. 1 1/2. - DY-1B 1967 Jaguar E-type Mk. 1 1/2. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#132ShucoDrie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Opel Vectra- Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan- Opel SintraIn originele doosjes.
Three model cars on a scale of 1:43: - Opel Vectra - Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan - Opel Sintra In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

