Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
Een lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
Maestricht

Een lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.

A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.
91
Ø 20 cm
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #91
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #24

    Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.

    A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #27

    Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.

    A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #67
    Limoges

    Een porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.

    A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.

    A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #26

    Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.

    A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #40

    Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).

    The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 10 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #42
    TRosenthal ea.

    Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.

    A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54
    Limoges, France

    Een art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.

    An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115

    Een lot van oud koper bestaande uit een kolenkit en een waterketel.

    A lot of old copper consisting of a coal scuttle and a water kettle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #21

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm zonder sokkel
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #37
    Imari Japan

    Een Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #108

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #66

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.

    A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #48

    Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.

    A celadon colored porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #6
    Johannes Van Duijn

    Een balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.

    A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #43

    Een koekjesschaal in koper, kristal en onyx met een engeltje.

    A cookie dish in copper, crystal, and onyx with an angel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #23

    Een lot van 16 varia miniatuur auto’s op displayvoet, diverse merken en groottes. 11 in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 16 miscellaneous miniature cars on display base, various brands and sizes. 11 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    V.D.W.J.

    “Bloemstilleven.” Gedateerd 1982. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flower still life." Dated 1982. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #4

    Een tafellamp met verouderde houten voet.

    A table lamp with aged wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #140
    Albert Embrechts

    ‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.

    ‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #71

    Een wereldbol, nieuw met oude uitstraling.

    A globe, new with an old appearance.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #106

    Een art nouveau schaaltje van tin met floraal decor en met twee oortjes

    An Art Nouveau tin dish with floral decoration and two handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #119
    Linkeroever uitgevers

    Panamerko workstation Biekorfstraat. Linkeroever uitgevers in samenwerking met M HKA. Eerste druk 2010

    Panamerko workstation Biekorfstraat. Linkeroever publishers in collaboration with M HKA. First edition 2010.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #180
    Charles Blondin
    Period: 1913-1991

    “Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157

    Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #95
    Festina

    Een Festina horloge, zonder bandje. Modele Deposé 6813. Nagekeken in 2021.

    A Festina watch, without strap. Model Deposé 6813. Checked in 2021.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 24 Februari 2025

Op Maandag 24 februari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday February 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 February 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 February 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More