Similar lots by type
-
#54Limoges, FranceEen art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.
An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#6Johannes Van DuijnEen balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een lot van oud koper bestaande uit een kolenkit en een waterketel.
A lot of old copper consisting of a coal scuttle and a water kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#24Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.
A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.
A celadon colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.
A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37Imari JapanEen Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67LimogesEen porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42TRosenthal ea.Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.
A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.
A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).
The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98Een Russisch postzegelalbum voor 63 postzegels, 1970. ‘Union of Soviet Philatelists’.
A Russian stamp album for 63 stamps, 1970. 'Union of Soviet Philatelists'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#65Een balustervaas van Limoges porselein met floraal decor.
A baluster vase of Limoges porcelain with floral decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Katzhutte ea.Een lot van 4 beeldjes in biscuit bestaande uit een baby met 2 konijnen gemerkt Katzhutte, een jongen en een meisje met ganzen en beide met dubbel vaasje en een coupe met jong koppeltje, deze laatste 2 met minieme schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines including a baby with 2 rabbits marked Katzhutte, a boy and a girl with geese both with a double vase, and a couple in a bowl, with slight damage on the last 2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse ijzeren speerpunten.
A lot of 5 African iron spearheads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#59Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met label, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, green tinted, marked at the bottom and with label, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#58Een paar tinnen kandelaars. Lodewijk XV stijl, XVIIIde eeuw.
A pair of pewter candlesticks. Louis XV style, 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#141PanamarenkoPeriod: 1940 - 2019“Verbrandingskamer”, een kunstdruk naar het werk van Panamarenko.
"Verbrandingskamer", an art print inspired by the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30


