Similar lots by type
-
#24Een lot van 5 oude materialen in smeedijzer en koper waaronder een lijmpot, een klem, een kookpot ea.
A lot of 5 antique items in wrought iron and copper including a glue pot, a clamp, a cooking pot, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#27Een lot van 2 sodaflessen waarvan de ene in blauw glas met opschrift C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk a/zee en de andere in aluminium.
A lot of 2 soda bottles, one in blue glass with inscription C. Pluimgraaff, Katwijk aan Zee and the other in aluminum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67LimogesEen porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#44Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.
A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#40Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).
The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#42TRosenthal ea.Een lotje van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met gevogelte bestaande uit 2 tortelduiven op een hekje, een haan en kip gemerkt Kunstporzellan, 2 kemphanen gemerkt Rosenthal en een drinkende gans met schade.
A set of 4 porcelain figurines of birds including 2 turtle doves on a fence, a rooster and hen marked Kunstporzellan, 2 fighting cocks marked Rosenthal, and a drinking goose with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Limoges, FranceEen art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.
An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een lot van oud koper bestaande uit een kolenkit en een waterketel.
A lot of old copper consisting of a coal scuttle and a water kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas op houten sokkeltje, één voetje van de sokkel is afgebroken.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase on a wooden base, one foot of the base is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Imari JapanEen Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Een celadon kleurige vaas in porselein.
A celadon colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Johannes Van DuijnEen balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een koekjesschaal in koper, kristal en onyx met een engeltje.
A cookie dish in copper, crystal, and onyx with an angel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23Een lot van 16 varia miniatuur auto’s op displayvoet, diverse merken en groottes. 11 in originele verpakking.
A lot of 16 miscellaneous miniature cars on display base, various brands and sizes. 11 in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134V.D.W.J.“Bloemstilleven.” Gedateerd 1982. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Flower still life." Dated 1982. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een tafellamp met verouderde houten voet.
A table lamp with aged wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Albert Embrechts‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Een wereldbol, nieuw met oude uitstraling.
A globe, new with an old appearance.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Een art nouveau schaaltje van tin met floraal decor en met twee oortjes
An Art Nouveau tin dish with floral decoration and two handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119Linkeroever uitgeversPanamerko workstation Biekorfstraat. Linkeroever uitgevers in samenwerking met M HKA. Eerste druk 2010
Panamerko workstation Biekorfstraat. Linkeroever publishers in collaboration with M HKA. First edition 2010.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95FestinaEen Festina horloge, zonder bandje. Modele Deposé 6813. Nagekeken in 2021.
A Festina watch, without strap. Model Deposé 6813. Checked in 2021.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40


