Similar lots by type
-
#274
Een lot van 9 stripverhalen. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber e.a.
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#272
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#266Jommeke Jef Nys
Een lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo
“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#219
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#212
Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
“Koppel”. Een set van twee beelden in zamak op houten sokkel, dragen het opschrift ‘Rencontre’.
"Pair". A set of two statues in zamak on a wooden base, inscribed with 'Rencontre' (Meeting).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#197
Een lot van 11 LP’s en 15 singles. Diverse artiesten oa Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hits verzamelalbums, kinderverhaaltjes, etc.
A lot of 11 LPs and 15 singles. Various artists including Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hit compilation albums, children's stories, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#214
Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#290
Een vintage opbergdoos met gepatineerd brons en stoffering belegd. Enkele sierstenen bovenaan.
A vintage storage box with patinated bronze and upholstered covering. Some decorative stones on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 30 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#201
Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#67
Een verzilverd tafelmiddenstuk met kristalglazen coupe. Begin 20e eeuw.
A silver-plated table centerpiece with crystal glass bowl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#143
Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#242
Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Murano
Een vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275
Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#45
Een lot van Chinees porselein bestaande uit 9 grote borden, 3 kleine bordjes en een lotusvormige kom.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 9 large plates, 3 small plates, and a lotus-shaped bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#49Gevaert
Een vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#248
Een aardewerken wapenschild plaquette met opschrift; “Vlaanderen die Leu”.
An earthenware coat of arms plaque with the inscription "Vlaanderen die Leu".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#255
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#39
Een set van twee verzilverd metalen kandelaars.
A set of two silver-plated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#9
Een paar kleine vaasjes en een theepotje van veelkleurig Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of small vases and a teapot made of colorful Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#13Delfts blauw
Een paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#131
Een bierkan in Brussels aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Genummerd.
A beer jug in Brussels earthenware with a floral decoration. Numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#292Limoges France Authentique
Een lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 porcelain decorative plates with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#84Capo di Monte
Een terrine in Capo Di Monte porselein, gedecoreerd met engeltjes.
A tureen in Capo Di Monte porcelain, decorated with angels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#160
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaal met landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain bowl with landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60