#443Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#132
Een vierarmige kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen. Verguld zamak op marmeren voet.
A four-armed candlestick for 5 candles. Gilted zamak on marble base.Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#70MinoltaPeriod: 1976-1979
“Minolta Mini 35”. Een vintage 35mm slide projector, gemerkt Minolta met metalen body en bijhorend tasje.
"Minolta Mini 35". A vintage 35mm slide projector, marked Minolta with metal body and original case.Dim. 12 x 13,5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#239Frans MasereelPeriod: 1889-1972
“Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.
“Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.Dim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#483
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.Dim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#237
Een polychroom houten ‘Schommeleend’ in Indonesische stijl.
A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.Dim. 58 x 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#58
A decorative sailboat model with sails carved from horn. Includes 2 cow horns.Dim. 40 x 46 & 49 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#408
Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.
An African wooden sculpted figurative figure, Congo.Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#300
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of 4 decanters without a stopper, 4 stoppers for a decanter, a small dish, a duck figurine, 2 glasses, and 3 candlesticks.Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#93
Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.Dim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#207František Mezulánik UP Závody
Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#247Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.
"A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.Dim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120