Similar lots by type
-
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#165Val Saint LambertEen lot kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 8 glazen met voet en 2 karaffen. Toegevoegd nog één ander kristallen karafje.
A lot of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 8 glasses with a base and 2 decanters. Also includes one other crystal decanter.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#452Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#442Atlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#168De drie gratiën. Een gipsen hoogreliëf.
The three graces. A plaster high relief.No longer availableDim. 35 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#472Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Drie mopalia’s op een voetstukje. Het zijn schelpslakken.
Three mopalia on a pedestal. They are chiton shells.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#465Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Con-CorCon-Cor, Erie Lackawana, een lot van 1 locomotief, 1 dummy locomotief en 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotief: PA-1 pwrd A unit en PA-1 Dummy A unit.
Con-Cor, Erie Lackawana, a lot of 1 locomotive, 1 dummy locomotive, and 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotive: PA-1 powered A unit and PA-1 Dummy A unit.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Jeanine VerdonckEen droomschaal van papier maché e.a. D.d. 1995.
A dream bowl made of papier-mâché and other materials. Dated 1995.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#363FeronEen vintage aardewerken schaal. Pièce Unique, gemerkt onderaan Feron R*. Jaren ‘70. A. Bunda.
A vintage earthenware bowl. Pièce Unique, marked at the bottom Feron R*. 1970s. A. Bunda.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze-rood in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, model Florence, 1925/1930.
A crystal vase, pink-red cased, Val Saint Lambert, Florence model, 1925/1930.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 x Ø 12.9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten armstoel, gedateerd 1778.
An 18th-century solid oak armchair, dated 1778.No longer availableDim. 119 x 61 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347“Faïencerie d’Onnaing”, een laat 19e eeuwse Toby-jar in meerkleurig aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 752. Franse oorsprong.
"Faïencerie d’Onnaing", a late 19th-century Toby jug in multi-colored earthenware. Marked and numbered 752 at the bottom. French origin.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffiet van +- 1 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#173Een grote Italiaanse Majolica polychrome aardewerken vaas versierd met slangen en saters, met decor van een klassiek tafereel.
A large Italian Majolica polychrome earthenware vase decorated with snakes and satyrs, featuring a classical scene.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#593Een art-deco beeld van een lezende dame met hond, zamak op marmer, gerestaureerd aan de hals van de dame.
An art deco statue of a lady reading with a dog, zamak on marble, restored at the neck of the lady.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 2,08 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,05 gEstimate: € 2100 / 2300 -
#344Salvador Dali“Sfinks”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 296/300 buiten de plaat.
"Sphinx". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 296/300 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x64.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 339 x 249 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260

