#84cyriel StokbroeckxPeriod: 1971“Larochette”, aquarel getekend Cyriel Stokbroeckx.
#220Een paar decoratieve straatzichten, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening P.I. Vertin.
A pair of decorative city views, oil on panel. Signed by P.I. Vertin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 15, 16 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221“Plattelandsweg met 2 bomen en hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Decoratief werk. C.M.W. Mongera vermeld achteraan.
“Country road with 2 trees and farmhouse.” Oil on panel. Decorative piece. C.M.W. Mongera mentioned on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Een antieke waterpas, koper en hout, Lewis & Co, Sheffield.
An antique spirit level, copper and wood, Lewis & Co, Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#39Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes.
#90Een vogel van Murano glaspasta. 1 van de vleugeltippen in gelijmd.
A bird made of Murano glass paste. One of the wing tips is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een massief nachtkastje met 1 lade.
A solid nightstand with 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 73, B 55, D 40Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#236Een stoel in bentwood, gemerkt Fischer.
A chair in bentwood, marked Fischer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 43 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#112Een inktstel van meerkleurig porselein. In de stijl van Capo Di Monte.
An inkwell made of multicolored porcelain. In the style of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 14, B 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Frits‘Kat’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend ‘Frits’.
'Cat', mixed media on paper. Signed 'Frits'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212‘Vliegende schotel’, een ingekaderde offset print naar het werk van Panamarenko.
‘Flying saucer’, a framed offset print based on the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#274Een massieve messingen kandelaar met neo-klassieke uitvoering.
A solid brass candlestick with a neoclassical design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60