Other lots by Limoges
Similar lots by type
-
#135Een gevarieerd lot boeken.Openbaar Kunstbezit, 8 banden. Word Press Photo, Ooggetuige, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Twee delen, paperback, illustraties Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.
A varied lot of books. Public Art Ownership, 8 volumes. World Press Photo, Eyewitness, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Two parts, paperback, illustrations by Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#138Een groot lot boeken over Vlaamse en Belgische Kunst. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse schildersschool, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck e.v.a. Zeer goede staat.
A large lot of books on Flemish and Belgian Art. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse School of Painting, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck, and others. Very good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141Een groot lot naslagwerken over kunst. Einde XXste, begin XXIste eeuw. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto enz.
A large lot of reference books on art. End of the 20th, beginning of the 21st century. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Royal Dux“Stijgerend paard”, een beeld in porselein, gemerkt Royal Dux. Een barst in het groene deel/de voet.
"Rearing horse", a porcelain statue, marked Royal Dux. A crack in the green part/the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#224Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#117Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.
A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een groot lot boeken over kunst en antiek. “Het Impressionisme en het Fauvisme in België”, “De Bourgondische Nederlanden” , “Het Bezielde Landschap” (Mercator). “Kunstbeeld in Vlaanderen Vandaag” (Lannoo), America, bruid van de zon” (Imschoot Books), “Meesters van het Engelse Landschap” (Atrium) e.v.a.
A large lot of books on art and antiques. Including "Impressionism and Fauvism in Belgium", "The Burgundian Netherlands", "The Animated Landscape" (Mercator), "Art In Flanders Today" (Lannoo), "America, Bride of the Sun" (Imschoot Books), "Masters of the English Landscape" (Atrium), and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Een paar Chinese vlinderborden, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese butterfly plates, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cm -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.
A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#69Gold ImariEen Imari porseleinen fish tank met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain fish tank with floral decoration, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 20,5 mEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas mijn strijdtafereel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt. Haarlijntje aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain Nanking vase decorated with a battle scene, marked at the bottom. Hairline crack at the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#113Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.
A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Société Céramique Maestricht“L’Union Fait La Force”, Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van Koning Leopold II en Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes.
"Strength Lies in Unity", A lot of 2 porcelain plates depicting King Leopold II and Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#144Royal Doulton‘The Orange Lady’, een beeld in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1759G.
'The Orange Lady', a sculpture in multi-colored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1759G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33RocoEen lot van 9 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 5x Roco & 4x varia merken. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 9 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 5x Roco & 4x various brands. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184“Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.
"Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#95Een handbeschilderde Chinese Canton vaas in porselein, famille rose.
A hand-painted Chinese Canton vase in porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#146Capo di MonteEen kruisbeeld in gepolychromeerd biscuit, Guissepe Armani voor Capo Di Monte.
A crucifix in polychrome biscuit, Guissepe Armani for Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26Royal Sphinx MaastrichtEen licht groene aardewerken asbak in de vorm van een Sfinx.
A light green earthenware ashtray in the shape of a Sphinx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 x 22 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50Ons Volkske“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#88MdinaEen lot van 2 vaasjes en 1 kandelaar, Mdina glass Malta, EISCH en het rode vaasje onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 vases and 1 candlestick, Mdina Glass Malta, EISCH, and the red vase signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cm -
#215MoschinoEen vintage stoffen handtas met lederen details en diverse markeringen van Moschino.
A vintage fabric handbag with leather details and various Moschino markings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132Kamagurka“Het ruikt hier naar onzin”. Ed. Krital 1978, tweede druk. “Bert maakt het gezellig”. Ed. Kritak 1979, eerste druk. “Het boeiende leven der sukkels”. Ed. Kritak 1980, eerste uitgave. Drie albums, softcover.
"It smells like nonsense". Ed. Krital 1978, second edition. "Bert makes it cozy". Ed. Kritak 1979, first edition. "The fascinating life of losers". Ed. Kritak 1980, first publication. Three albums, softcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#78Een recente rechthoekige Japanse vaas met plant en rasterpatroon.
A recent rectangular Japanese vase with plant and grid pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cm

