Other lots in this auction
-
#84Een bijzettafeltje in massief grenenhout, 1 lade.
A side table in solid pine wood, 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40NankingEen paar Chinees porseleinen Nanking vazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Nanking vases with military scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Etiket van “Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild”, voor het eerst geproduceerd in 1993, daarna werd het Le Petit Mouton. Voor de oenografologen onder ons.
Label of "Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild", first produced in 1993, later renamed Le Petit Mouton. For the oenophiles among us.No longer availableOnline only -
#68“Leven en werk van M.C. Escher.” Uitgeverij Meulenhoff Amsterdam.
"Life and work of M.C. Escher." Meulenhoff Publisher Amsterdam.No longer availableOnline only -
#155Le CreusetEen lot van 6 ovenschaaltjes in geëmailleerd gietijzer, Le Creuset.
A lot of 6 enamel cast iron oven dishes, Le Creuset.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 24 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#76Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Dorpsplein”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 242/350
"Village Square", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 242/350.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Een zwart geglazuurd aardewerken lamp in de vorm van een mannenfiguur. Kleine haarscheur onderaan.
A black glazed pottery lamp in the shape of a male figure. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9Een set van 2 geglazuurde terracotta tuinvazen met guirlandes, onderaan gemerkt ‘France’.
A set of 2 glazed terracotta garden vases with garlands, marked 'France' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#60Een kristallen beeldje van een leeuw in zijn originele verpakking, gemerkt Bohémia.
A crystal figurine of a lion in its original packaging, marked Bohémia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cm -
#111Een set van drie stuks Lusterware, een melkpotje, een schaal en dekselpotje (deksel met meerdere punten schade).
A set of three pieces of Lusterware, a milk jug, a bowl, and a lidded pot (lid with multiple points of damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 17, h 8 cm, 13, 12 cm -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




