Similar lots by type
-
#250Boch FrèresEen aardewerken Art Deco schaal, azuurblauw, gemerkt.
An earthenware art deco plate, skyblue. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111ABLPeriod: 1955Een vintage trompet klaroen, met inscriptie “ABL 1955 VAN INGELEN LIER-LIERRE”.
A vintage trumpet clarion, with the inscription “ABL 1955 VAN INGELEN LIER-LIERRE”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#232Een inklapbaar beukenhouten rekje.
A collapsible beechwood rack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 66 x 48 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#180Een Art Deco marmeren briefkaarthouder.
An Art Deco marble postcard holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 30Estimate: € 35 / 70 -
#247AlessiEen paar peper & zoutvaatjes. Gemerkt Alessi, model PC01.
Pair of salsts and peppers. Marked, model PC01.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#176Gevaert“Gevabox”. Een vintage Gevaert 6x9 120 Camera.
“Gevabox”. A vintage Gevaert 6x9 120 Camera.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 9cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#252Booms GlasEen Booms vaasje met vergulde versiering, vermoedelijk manco deksel.
Glass vase with gilt decoration, originally there may have been a lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#261Een rode vintage opaline sierkaraf met sticker waarop vermeld ‘Opaline de Versailles’.
A decorative pitcher in red opaline labeled “Opaline de Versailles”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#257Een mid-century wandlampje met vergulde elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A mid century wall light with gilt elements and two light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#106Een lot van 8 doosjes met medailles en herdenkingsmunten, verguld en verzilverd. Medio ‘58.
A lot of 8 boxes with medals and commemorative coins, gold-plated and silver-plated. Mid '58.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#189Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 52 x 75cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#179Een porseleinen bonbonnière van Boch Frères, Keralux. Gepatineerde versiering met bloemendecor en slangenhandvat, steunend op vier klauwenpootjes. Model “Chardons”, door Raymond Chevalier.
A porcelain bonbonniere from Boch Frères, Keralux. Patinated decoration with floral decor and snake handle, supported on four claw feet. Model “Chardons”, by Raymond Chevalier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 34cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#152Longwy“Les Fruits” Een vintage porseleinen Longwy fruitschaaltje. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Les Fruits” A vintage porcelain Longwy fruit bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#177Een porseleinen schaaltje met print erotisch thema versierd.
A porcelain bowl decorated with an erotic theme print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø11cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#275Een varia lot van glas en aardewerken items.
A miscellaneous lot of glass and earthenware items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#174Een koperen opbergdoosje met gesculpteerde details.
A copper storage box with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 15 x 10cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175Een vintage aardewerken beeldje van een poedel met thermometer.
A vintage earthenware figurine of a poodle with thermometer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#246Een verstelbaar vintage bureaulampje, oranje, made in Hong Kong.
Adjustable vintage bureau lamp. Orange color, made in Hong Kong.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een vermoedelijk Nederlandse vintage keramieken spaarpot in de vorm van een Toucan.
A probably Dutch vintage ceramic money box in the shape of a Toucan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x l 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#280Een lot van 3 takkenhout gesculpteerde wandelstokken.
A lot of 3 branch wood sculpted walking sticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92cm -
#178Boch Frères KeraluxEen paar vintage Boch Frères aardewerken schalen, serie Keralux stro “Tentation”, ontwerp door Ernest D’Hossche.
A pair of vintage Boch Frères earthenware bowls, Keralux straw series “Tentation”, design by Ernest D'Hossche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#109Een vintage trompet cornet, met inscriptie “F. VAN CAUWELAERT BREVETÉ BRUXELLES”. Hoorn met plooi aan de rand.
vintage trumpet cornet, with inscription “F. VAN CAUWELAERT BREVETÉ BRUXELLES”. Horn with fold on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#294Een vontage clown pop met groen geruite jas.
A Vontage clown doll with a green checked coat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#295Een lot vintage kunstoffen poppen. Diverse merktekens, waaronder ARI Germany, Rosebud made in England, etc.
A lot of vintage plastic dolls. Various marks, including ARI Germany, Rosebud made in England, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#205Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#224Een eikenhouten bartrolley.
An oak bar trolley.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 82 x42cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Bone China, Stafforshire. Radnor. Schaal gebarsten op meerdere plaatsen.
A Bone China, Stafforshire. Radnor. Shell cracked in several places.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#284Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#199Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#114Clifton“Clifton”. Een ukelele met tas en bijbehoren, bijgevoegd een stel bongo’s nieuw in de doos.
“Clifton”. A ukulele with bag and accessories, included a set of bongos new in the box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#6Een lot van 2 stuks bureaudecoratie, brievenhouder/penhouder, waarvan 1 messing en 1 porselein. Gemerkt Lady Sheffield. Lichte schade aan de inktpot.
A lot of 2 pieces of desk decoration, letter holder/pen holder, of which 1 is brass and 1 is porcelain. Marked Lady Sheffield. Slight damage to the inkwell.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166Een set van 2 kristallen karaffen met een geslepen floraal decor met 8 bijpassende borrelglaasjes waarvan enkele met minieme schade aan het voetje.
A set of 2 crystal decanters with a cut floral decor with 8 matching shot glasses, some with minimal damage to the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#66Een kunststoffen beeld van een pauw voorzien van een plaatje met opschrift Arte Fiorentina.
A plastic statue of a peacock with a plate with the inscription Arte Fiorentina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Een porseleinen bloemenmandje gedragen door 4 puti. Onderaan gemerkt. Haarscheur door het midden aan beide kanten.
A porcelain flower basket carried by 4 puti. Marked at the bottom. Hairline crack through the center on both sides.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55

