Similar lots by type
-
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#431Grote vaas in Murano glas. Met de tang bewerkt tot een bloemenhals.
Large vase in Murano glass. Worked with tongs into a floral neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546SECAEen vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.
A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.
Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#173Capo di Monte“Kaartspelers”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minieme schilferschade aan de hoed.
"Card players", a porcelain group, marked La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minimal chipping to the hat.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#289Spirou HebdomadaireEen lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.
A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#408Set van 4 glazen hoofden voor presentatie of hoofdtelefoon.
Set of 4 glass heads for display or headphones.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#91WiskemannEen lot van 2 kristallen karaffen bestaande uit één met zilveren kraag, gemerkt 800, en één met verzilverde kraag, gemerkt OW. (Otto Wiskemann).
A lot of 2 crystal decanters consisting of one with silver collar, marked 800, and one with silver-plated collar, marked OW (Otto Wiskemann).No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#292Birmaans Kalaga wandtapijt met gordijnroede en wandbevestiging.
Burmese Kalaga tapestry with curtain rod and wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 96/157 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een urne van verzilverd porselein.
An urn of silver-plated porcelain.No longer availableDim. H:39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#492Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Composition surréaliste”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Delporte’ en genummerd 87/150.
"Surrealist composition," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Delporte' and numbered 87/150.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Het stadhuis, de handelsbeurs en de kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdrukken van de originele etsplaat.
The town hall, the stock exchange, and the cathedral of Antwerp. Reprints of the original etching plate.No longer availableDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband bezet met saffier en amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet set with sapphire and amethyst totaling approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,55 g L: 18,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 3 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,33 gEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#446Ovalen kerselaren eetkamertafel in Engelse stijl.
Oval cherry wood dining table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 138, D 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een mahoniehouten tijdschriftenrekje met 2 laden in Engelse stijl.
A mahogany magazine rack with 2 drawers in English style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 84 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#7Val Saint LambertUrnvormige kleurloze vaas, in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Gemerkt.
Urn-shaped colorless vase, in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 24, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Een lot van 6 frontstafkaarten op papier uit Wereldoorlog I, waaronder 1 Franse en 1 Duitse met stempel.
A lot of 6 World War I front military maps on paper, including 1 French, 1 German with stamp.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 700 / 800




