Similar lots by type
-
#214Een glazen stolp met houten voet.
A glass dome with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#216Een paar verzilverde fotokaders.
A pair of silver-plated photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#127Een vintage spaarpotje voorstellend een Afrikaans kindje op een banaan.
A vintage piggy bank depicting an African child on a banana.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x l 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#164“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#204Een bronsgepatineerde zamakken kandelaar met leeuwenpoten.
A bronzed zamak candlestick with lion feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Een paar replica middeleeuwse pantserhandschoenen als wanddeco.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#185Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143Een vintage Murano glaspasta schaal in groen en amber.
A vintage Murano glass paste bowl in green and amber.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#180Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#132Een lot van 2 oude weegschalen en een blokje met glazen gewichtjes.
A lot of 2 old scales and a block with glass weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 40 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#136Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een oud Afrikaanse houten doos met draaideksel.
An old African wooden box with a twist lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#284Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Bell & HowellEen vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135JunghansEen antieke tafelklok met houten gesculpteerde omkasting. Gemerkt in de emaille wijzerplaat, dewelke gecraqueleerd.
An antique table clock with a wooden sculpted casing. Marked on the enamel dial, which is crackled.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46,5 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Een lot van twee hoeden, een bolhoed van het merk Bolton en een tits van Charlwood Hats.
A lot of two hats, a bowler hat by the brand Bolton and a tit by Charlwood Hats.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Een gefineerd houten bijzettafeltje op wieltjes, met ovalen tafelblad en glazen plaat.
A veneered wooden side table on wheels, with an oval tabletop and a glass panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#152Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas met platte zijkanten en landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with flat sides and a landscape in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79BergenEen lot van twee stuks art-deco keramiek gemerkt Bergen bestaande uit een vaasje en een schenkkannetje.
A lot of two pieces of Art Deco ceramics marked Bergen consisting of a vase and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23Een vintage glazen mini vitrinekastje met messing frame. Bijgevoegd een soortgelijk doosje, met barst in front raampje.
A vintage glass miniature display case with brass frame. Included is a similar box, with a crack in the front window.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#250Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#59Een vintage polychroom houten beeldje van een cherubijn met vergulde drapering. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a cherub with gilded drapery. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.
A plastic figurine of an Elf-like creature in a floral setting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.
A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76NankingEen paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, Nanking, with battle scene decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een balustervaas van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een Canton decor.
A baluster vase of multi-colored Chinese porcelain with Canton decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

