Similar lots by type
-
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#180Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.
A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#313Een paraplubak/kolenkit, rood en geel koper.
An umbrella stand/coal scuttle, in red and yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#319Een set van 3 mid century nesting tables, gelakt staal en messing pootjes, het grootste heeft nog zijn fumé glazen blad, dit is manco bij de kleinste tafeltjes.
A set of 3 midcentury nesting tables, lacquered steel and brass legs, the largest one still has its smoked glass top, missing on the smaller tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#299Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#292Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.
A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#295Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#338Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#294PlaymobilEen set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.
A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#102Een lot van twee Satsuma wierookbrandertjes.
A lot of two Satsuma incense burners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 en 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een vintage aardrijkskundige schoolkaart in houten kader. Bevat 11 recto verso kaarten.
A vintage geographical school map in a wooden frame. Contains 11 double-sided maps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 95/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268EumigEen Eumig filmcamera, jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw. Diafragma stuk/ter restauratie.
A Eumig film camera from the 1930s. Aperture broken/for restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een vintage pluche poedel knuffel, met rode salopet.
A vintage plush poodle toy, with red overalls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179‘Mechlinia en Saar-Louis’, en lot van twee antieke gravures.
'Mechlinia and Saar-Louis', a lot of two antique engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/26 en 41/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#274Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Een verguld koperen haardstel, bestaande uit een staander, een pook en een tang.
A gilt copper fireplace set, consisting of a stand, a poker, and tongs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#261Een lot van drie cloisonné vaasjes.
A lot of three cloisonné vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13-23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Effeenne PesaroEen Italiaans polychroom aardewerken vaas met decor van een Leeuw en lelie, en floraal decor. Kleine chip aan het glazuur in de bovenrand onder deksel.
An Italian polychrome earthenware vase with a decoration of a lion and lily, and floral decoration. Small chip to the glaze on the upper edge under the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

