Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 kristalglazen karaffen, waarvan 1 gelabeld Boheems.

Een lot van 3 kristalglazen karaffen, waarvan 1 gelabeld Boheems.

A lot of 3 crystal decanters, one of which is labeled Bohemian.
Online only
Dim. 30 cm
SKU: 0403240099.
Categories: Glas, Kristal.
Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #117

    Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #61

    Een religieus lot bestaande uit een stolp met wassen Mariabeeld, een kunststoffen wijwatervaatje met twee engeltjes en een kruisbeeld in midcentury stijl.

    A religious lot consisting of a dome with a wax statue of Mary, a plastic holy water font with two angels, and a midcentury-style crucifix.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #69

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.

    A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #16

    Een vintage blauw glazen schaal.

    A vintage blue glass bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 67cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #39

    Een geslepen Boheems kristalglazen vaas met pique-fleurs.

    A cut Bohemian crystal glass vase with pique-fleurs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt en met label. Schilfer aan de voet.

    A crystal coupe. Marked at the bottom and with label. Chip at the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 x Ø30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #107

    Een Boheems kristallen karaf, gemerkt met sticker ‘Bohemia Crystal’.

    A Bohemian crystal decanter, marked with sticker 'Bohemia Crystal'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #4

    Een amberkleurig, glazen apotheker pot. Label met opschrift “NATRII BICARBON.”.

    An amber-colored glass apothecary jar. Label inscribed with "NATRII BICARBON."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21,5 x Ø10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #265

    Een vintage kristallen parfum fles.

    A vintage crystal perfume bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen van Val Saint Lambert, beide gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of two colorless crystal vases by Val Saint Lambert, both marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #122

    Een decanter van tin en kristal.

    A decanter of pewter and crystal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x l 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #85

    Een tafellamp met een kap in glas en lood in de stijl van Tiffany.

    A table lamp with a shade in stained glass in the style of Tiffany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 + Ø 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #90

    Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.

    A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.

    Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #34

    Een vintage meerkleurig glazen soliflore vaasje.

    A vintage multicolored glass single-flower vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #120

    Een geslepen kristallen vaasje, kleurloos en blauw in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, colorless and blue in the glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13.5 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #98

    Een paar Boheems kristalglazen bekers.

    A pair of Bohemian crystal glass cups.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #33

    Een glazen siervaas, kobaltblauw met vergulde accenten.

    A glass decorative vase, cobalt blue with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #108

    Een vintage glaspasta vaasje, gemerkt met sticker ‘Cristallo Venezia’.

    A vintage glass paste vase, marked with a sticker 'Cristallo Venezia'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #147
    De Muenynck & De Visscher

    Een barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.

    A barometer with walnut veneer. Glass missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l: 96 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #2

    Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #227

    Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.

    A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #41
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristalglazen schaaltje met vergulde voet. Draagt label.

    A crystal glass bowl with gilded base. Has label.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x Ø 12,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #112
    Bergen

    Een polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.

    A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #148

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #3
    Toplicht

    Een koperen scheepslantaarn op elektriciteit.

    A copper ship lantern converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #106
    Capodimonte

    ‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.

    ‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #25

    Een sigarettendoosje in hout en been ingelegd.

    A cigarette case inlaid with wood and bone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 17 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #235

    Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.

    A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #287
    Toon Gielen
    Period: 1935 - 2018

    “Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.

    "Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #36

    Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.

    A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 34 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #184
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 60867.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 60867.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 190 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #15

    Een lot van 11 misalen en dergelijke, enkele vroeg 20ste eeuws, enkele 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 11 missals and similar items, some early 20th century, some 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #167
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 120 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    Capodimonte

    Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.

    A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More