Similar lots by type
-
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Een Egyptisch souvenir beeldje.
An Egyptian souvenir figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#158Van RijnSchilderij, olie op doek. “Boerderij met molen in de achtergrond”. Getekend B van Rijn.
Painting, oil on canvas. "Farmhouse with mill in the background". Signed B van Rijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een stilleven in zwarte lijst.
A still life in a black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een set van 2 kleuretsen in het thema van de golfsport. Position for the drive en three-quarter stroke.
A set of 2 colored etchings with a golf theme. Position for the drive and three-quarter stroke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#108Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#140Albert Embrechts‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127Ingekaderde poster met kermistafereel.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#29Een lot van 9 boeken: "Zoo is de Mensch!" - Dr. J. De Roeck; "Alice Nahon Herdacht", 1934; "Jeunes Cœurs Grandes Douleurs" - Augusta Blancarnelle; "Een Droomer onder de Daken" - Diary, H. Carolus Press; "Bloemen uit Sint-Dominicusgaarde" - G. A. Meyer; "De Ridder van het Slot van Laerne" - Jef Crick and Jef Scheirs; "Wonders of Italy" - Medici Art Series, Joseph Fattorusso; "De Slag bij St. Quentin (10 Augustus 1557)" - H. W. Van Asch van Wijck et al.; "Lord Kilgobbin: A Tale of Ireland in Our O(..)
A lot of 9 books: "Zoo is de Mensch!", Dr. J. De Roeck; "Alice Nahon Herdacht", 1934; "Jeunes Cœurs Grandes Douleurs", Augusta Blancarnelle; "A Dreamer under the Roofs", Diary, H. Carolus Press; "Bloemen uit Sint-Dominicusgaarde", G. A. Meyer; "The Knight of Laerne Castle", Jef Crick and Jef Scheirs; "Wonders of Italy", Medici Art Series, Joseph Fattorusso; "The Battle of St. Quentin (10 August 1557)", H. W. Van Asch van Wijck et al.; "Lord Kilgobbin: A Tale of Ireland in Our Own Time", Charles (..)No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#64Henry DeanEen set van twee grote glaspasta schalen, waarvan één ‘Luna green gold’ en de andere een grijze uit voering.
A set of two large glass paste bowls, one 'Luna green gold' and the other in gray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#96Klein lotje van 5 tinnen voorwerpen. 2.3 kg
Small lot of 5 tin items. 2.3 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#95FestinaEen Festina horloge, zonder bandje. Modele Deposé 6813. Nagekeken in 2021.
A Festina watch, without strap. Model Deposé 6813. Checked in 2021.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#56Een set van 2 oude kwasten.
A set of 2 antique tassels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 128 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#71Een wereldbol, nieuw met oude uitstraling.
A globe, new with an old appearance.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

