Similar lots by type
-
#231
Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 10/15 -
#203
Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#190
Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#195Longwy
Een polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#242
Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#184
Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#208
Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 15cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#173
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met floraal thema in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jar with a floral theme in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#200
Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#102
Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#77JK Decor Carlsbad
Een paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#209
Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#193
Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#108
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 34.00 €Dim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20/25 -
#58Lomonosov
Een porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#59
Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#53
Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#191
Een paar Japans Imari porseleinen vazen. Beide geperforeerd onderaan.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases. Both perforated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#103
Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#192
Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 29.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#52
Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#186
Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#224
Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#104
Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#81
Een Chinese replica van een Gunto type 98.
A Chinese replica of a Gunto type 98.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#136
Een lot bestaande uit drie kruisbeelden, waarvan twee van hout en één van metaal, en drie paternosters. Eén zwaar beschadigd aan het hout en crucifix. De andere beschadigd aan het fineer, met oude herstellingen.
A lot consisting of three crucifixes, two of which are made of wood and one of metal, and three paternosters. One badly damaged to the wood and crucifix. The other damaged to the veneer, with old repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 51 cm e.a.Estimate: € 25/35 -
#248Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#80
Een lot zilver bestek, bestaande uit 12 dessertvorken, dessertmessen en koffielepeletjes. Gemerkt Delheid, 800.
A lot of silver cutlery, consisting of 12 dessert forks, dessert knives and coffee spoons. Marked Delheid, 800.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 260.00 €Dim. 800‰ - 565gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#123
Een oosters kastje met koperen beslag, sleutel ontbreekt.
An oriental cabinet with copper fittings, key is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 21 x 15.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#15
Een groot lot bestaande uit 2 dozen verzilverd en inox bestek.
A large lot consisting of 2 boxes of silver plated and stainless steel cutlery.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#228Charlotte Lynggaard
Een licht bruin lederen halssnoer en één van koord. We voegen er een Black Vice slavenarmband aan toe.
A light brown leather necklace and one of cord. We'll add a Black Vice slave bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#218Goebel
Een VW Kàfer van kristal. 1948.
A VW Kàfer of crystal. 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 6 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#92
Een paar onyxen lampjes, stijl Pakistan. Eén beschadigd in de middenrand. Italiaans.
A pair of onyx lamps, Pakistan style. One damaged in the center edge. Italian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#225
Een lotje van 2 oude portemonneetjes en een boekje.
Lot of 2 old purses and a booklet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#142
Een set van 2 decoratieve eieren in steengoed.
A set of 2 decorative eggs in stoneware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#34
Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.
A recent brush vase in porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35