Similar lots by type
-
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#275Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#269Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.
A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Société Céramique Maestricht“Fuite en Égypte”. Een porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt.
"Flight into Egypt". A porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#99Aardewerken koffiestel van Valauris bestaande uit 3 kopjes met schotels, een melkkannetje, suikerpot en koffiekan.
Un service à café en faïence de Valauris, comprenant 3 tasses et souscoupes, un pot à lait, un sucrier et une cafetière.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Maastricht.Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#183Een vintage Delftse handbeschilderde turquoise geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.
A vintage Delft hand-painted turquoise glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#282“Winters Bergdorp”. Een schilderij op porseleinen tegel.
Mountain village in the snow. Painted on a tile.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.
A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#114Capo di MonteEen lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#277Een paar Tunesisch vintage terracotta kannen met meerkleurig emaille decor. 1 met herstelling aan het handvat.
A pair of Tunisian vintage terracotta pitchers with multicolored enamel decoration. One with a repair to the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot
A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#340Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#167“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Roll”.
"Geometric abstract." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Roll".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Dinky ToysDinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.
Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 9 x 3 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#125Een paar grote glazen stolpen.
A pair of large glass bell jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 & 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250Een recente vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van vogels in cartouches.
A recent vase of Chinese porcelain with a multi-colored decor of birds in cartouches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#46“Illustration”. Een lot van 10 vintage maandbladen, anno 1936-1939
"Illustration". A lot of 10 vintage monthly magazines, dated 1936-1939.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95Een lot van 3 handgemaakt, traditionele Wajang theaterpoppen.
A lot of 3 handmade traditional Wayang theater puppets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 & 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een Chinees roze tapijt. Met certificaat.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 310 x 255 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59J Van NesteEen Art Nouveau bronzen vide-poche met druivelaar in het reliëf. Gesigneerd “J VAN NESTE”. Bijgevoegd vergulde bronzen vide-poche.
An Art Nouveau bronze vide-poche with grapevine in relief. Signed "J VAN NESTE". Includes a gilded bronze vide-poche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 & 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Een lot fin de slècle glas, met vazen, karaffen en glazen. Diverse veelkleurige decors.
A lot of fin de siècle glass, including vases, decanters, and glasses. Various colorful decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#192Een vintage 18-delig kunstoffen ijsmal in de vorm van een koets met 4 paarden.
A vintage 18-piece plastic ice mold in the shape of a carriage with 4 horses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

