Similar lots by type
-
#96
Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.
A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.No longer availableDim. 63 x 70 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#577Starlux
Een lot van 15 loden Napoleontische soldaatjes, bestaande uit 13 Cavaleristen en 2 Infanteristen. Gemerkt Starlux.
A lot of 15 lead Napoleonic soldiers, consisting of 13 cavalrymen and 2 infantrymen. Marked Starlux.No longer availableDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211
Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#198
Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#673Liebig Chromos
Een lot van 7 boeken met Liebig chromo’s, 1 boek bijna leeg, hoofdzakelijk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 7 books with Liebig chromos, 1 book nearly empty, mostly from the mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531
Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534
Een authentieke container in fijn vlechtwerk met leder en kaurischelpen. Afkomstig van de Masaï in Kenia.
An authentic container in fine wickerwork with leather and cowrie shells. Originates from the Maasai in Kenya.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#573
Een lot met 16 divers antieke koper en gietijzeren strijkijzers.
A lot of 16 various antique copper and cast iron flat irons.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#690Sheaffer
Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#233Nikon
“Nikon M90”. Een vintage analoge fotocamera met 3 lenzen; 28mm, 52mm, 75 ~ 150mm, flash, motor en draagtas.
"Nikon M90". A vintage analogue camera with 3 lenses; 28mm, 52mm, 75-150mm, flash, motor, and carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#591
Een paar antieke drageoirs geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A pair of antique cut colorless crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#131Sèvres
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#680Waterman
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#26
Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.
A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.No longer availableDim. 34 x 100 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Glashütte Limburg
Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#617
Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.
A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Glashütte LimburgPeriod: 1970
Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#501Becker’s Sons Rotterdam
Een oude apothekersweegschaal met een lade. Met gewichten, 5 kleinste gewichten ontbreken.
An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.No longer availableDim. 40 x36 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#218
Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.
A set of 2 heavily veined white marble cassoulet vases decorated with bronze garlands and ram heads.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#569
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse bronzen maskers.
A lot of 3 African bronze sculpted masks.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305
Een hanglampje met een bronzen vergulde engel met twee bloemvormige lichtpunten.
A pendant lamp with a bronze gilded angel with two flower-shaped light points.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#171
Een lot van 3 grote drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 large cut colorless crystal jardinières, late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 41,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#482Otto RichterPeriod: 1899-1963
“Romantisch portret met bloem”. Een pasteltekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1905.
"Romantic portrait with flower." A pastel drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1905 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#55
Een bronzen luchtertje met een engel en 2 bloemvormige glazen kapjes.
A small bronze chandelier with an angel and 2 flower-shaped glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#697Nimy
Een set van 2 vroeg 20ste eeuwse cachepots in porselein met florale motieven gedecoreerd. Onderaan gemerkt Nimy.
A set of 2 early 20th-century porcelain cache-pots decorated with floral motifs. Marked Nimy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156
Een antieke massieve gesculpteerde houten wieg op leeuwenpoten.
An antique solid wood carved crib on lion feet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 136 x 56 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#514
Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.No longer availableDim. 75 x 240 x 135 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#456
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#586
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.
A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#317Creil Montereau
Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.
A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#611
Een lot van 5 koperen sauspannen.
A lot of 5 copper saucepans.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 ... Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526
Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#452Keith Haring
“Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 18/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 18/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 49 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#206
Een lot van 7 vintage gechromeerde buisframe armstoelen met lederen zitting. In de stijl van model MG5 door Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer voor Matteo Grassi.
A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.No longer availableDim. 79 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 550 / 750 -
#640Chanel
Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#657
Een gewei op houten sokkeltje. Vermoedelijk gazelle.
An antler on a wooden base. Probably from a gazelle.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90