Other lots in this auction
-
#239A. Zwanenberg“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#50“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129“Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 59cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#153“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
"Navire Marchand". A print on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#165‘Angélique et Medor’, een gravure naar Jacques Blanchard.
'Angélique et Medor', an engraving after Jacques Blanchard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167‘Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis observantae in verbe Mechlinia’, een oude gravure, toegevoegd een gravure met landkaart ‘Flandria’.
'Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis Observantae in the city of Mechlinia', an old engraving, added an engraving with a map 'Flandria'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#55Steve Hase“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#290Egide Linnig“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#363“Bloemenmeisje”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Girl". A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cm x 61 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#137Een kruisbeeld in biscuit in een kader met bol glas.
A biscuit crucifix in a frame with spherical glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111Drie etsen in één lijst. Voorstelling van Ridders en een Hofdame.
Three etchings in one frame. Depiction of Knights and a Lady of the Court.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cm x 3Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#216Karel De Swerts“Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40

