Similar lots by type
-
#93Een wandtapijt met een decor van verliefde koppeltjes in een landschapstuin, naar de 18e eeuw. Met waterschade aan de linkerbovenhoek. Draagt achteraan een label ‘DAL 1925’.
A tapestry depicting couples in a landscaped garden, from the 18th century. Shows water damage to the upper left corner. Back bears a label 'DAL 1925'.No longer availableDim. H 157, B 355 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#288Jaques AdnetEen paar vintage design boekensteunen van leder en messing. Ontworpen door Jaques Adnet.
A pair of vintage design bookends in leather and brass. Designed by Jaques Adnet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in originele verpakking. Model D-Link.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in its original packaging. Model D-Link.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283Een gemarqueteerd mahoniehouten kistje, met vakken. Slot en slotplaat zijn manco.
A marquetry mahogany box, with compartments. Lock and keyplate are missing.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 78, D 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#239Een partij van acht vintage industriële drukmeters, verschillende merken en formaten. Toegevoegd een oliebusje.
A lot of eight vintage industrial pressure gauges, various brands and sizes. Added an oil can.No longer availableDim. Ø 3,5 - 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#78Mont Blanc MeisterstuckEen zwart lederen portefeuille en een pennenhouder met plaats voor drie pennen. In originele verpakking, nieuwstaat.
A black leather wallet and a pen holder with space for three pens. In original packaging, like new.No longer availableDim. 13/9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Een Duits/Pruisische Mauser bajonet, M1871. Gemerkt Alex Coppel Solingen. Met regimentsstempel 12 R. D. 5. Met schede.
A German/Prussian Mauser bayonet, M1871. Marked Alex Coppel Solingen. With regiment stamp 12 R. D. 5. With scabbard.No longer availableDim. Lengte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#11Een paar verzilverde kandelaars met drie armen, Engelse stijl.
A pair of silver-plated three-arm candlesticks, English style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Een W.O.I Duitse M1898/05 zwaardbajonet met schede. Gemerkt Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen Foche.
A WW1 German M1898/05 sword bayonet with scabbard. Marked Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen Foche.No longer availableDim. Lengte 50 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#47Een lot van 3 replica officierssabels naar de 19de eeuw.
A lot of 3 replica officer swords from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#67Een paar zilveren kandelaars. Gemerkt ‘Garden silversmiths LTD, Sterling weighed. Toegevoegd een verzilverd doosje met een munt op het deksel.
A pair of silver candlesticks. Marked 'Garden Silversmiths LTD, Sterling'. Included a silver-plated box with a coin on the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Een oude theedoos met gewelfde flanken. Met twee compartimenten, het mengpotje is manco.
An old tea caddy with curved sides. It has two compartments, the mixing pot is missing.No longer availableDim. H 20, B 33, D 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#70EtnaEtna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. Een 18 kt geelgouden polshorloge. Zonder bandje.
Etna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. An 18 kt yellow gold wristwatch. Without strap.No longer availableDim. 3,6/2,7 cm Bruto: 25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#189Achiel StrijbolPeriod: 1901-1966‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.
'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 46/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Winterlandschap. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter landscape. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 57/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#76Een antieke massief eiken koffer, met gesculpteerd paneel aan de voorkant. Het slot
An antique solid oak chest, with a carved panel on the front. The lockNo longer availableDim. H 66, B 94, D 57 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#115Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met 3 saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 t en 4 kleine diamantjes oude slijp.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with 3 sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct and 4 small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,56 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#219Twee studies naar vrouwelijk naakt. Rood krijt op doek, getekend E. Steel.
Two studies of female nudes. Red chalk on canvas, signed E. Steel.No longer availableDim. 46/25 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#74“Huis aan de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneer J.V. Laer.
"House on the Heath," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J.V. Laer.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Gaby De Pauw“Damesportret.” Houtskool op papier, gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait." Charcoal on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#230Een rose koortketting met hanger van zilver 925 ‰ en 18 kt geelgoud bezet met een rookkwarts cabochon. Gemerkt.
A pink gold necklace with a pendant of silver 925 ‰ and 18 kt yellow gold set with a cabochon smoky quartz. Marked.No longer availableDim. hanger: 5,56 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#68“Moeder met kind”. Een groengepatineerd gipsen beeld. Achteraan gesigneerd. Kleine barst in de basis.
Mère à l'enfant. Une statue en plâtre patiné vert. Signée au dos.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

