Other lots in this auction
-
#5“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#87Edmond Maire‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#380“Parkzicht” & “gebladerte”. Een paar aquarellen op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Park view” and “leaves”. A pair of watercolours on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 37,5 & 34 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#370Eloy“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#159‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#300Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11“Boslandschap met riviertje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"Forest landscape with a stream." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 221 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

