Other lots in this auction
-
#131
“Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 220.00 €Dim. 35 x 27cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#156
“Abstracte Vogel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Signatuur onleesbaar.
"Abstract Bird". A painting, oil on canvas. Signature unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 16 x 29cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#43A. Servaes
“Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een zilverprint op papier, gesigneerd in de plaat.
“Jesus on the Cross”. A silver print on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 16 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#192
Een groot lot van 5 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 5 bird-themed prints on paper. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#203
“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#96Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#111
Drie etsen in één lijst. Voorstelling van Ridders en een Hofdame.
Trois eaux-fortes dans un même cadre. Représentation de chevaliers et d'une dame d'honneur.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cm x 3Estimate: € 60/100 -
#142Franz De Vadder
“Zicht op Temse aan het water”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Temse by the water". Etching on paper, signed within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 33cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#167Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934
‘Naakte dame achterom kijkend’. Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"‘Nude lady looking back’. A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 19 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#127Eleonore Van Hoeck
Een ingekleurde ets van Eleonore van Hoeck genaamd Fascination, genummerd 17/300, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat.
A colored etching by Eleonore van Hoeck titled Fascination, numbered 17/300, signed within and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#86
“Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.
"Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#21Bessiest(?)
“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50