Similar lots by type
-
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#76Een lot van 2 beeldjes en 3 Netsukés in composiethars. Chinese oorsprong.
A lot of 2 figurines and 3 Netsukes in composite resin. Chinese origin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#587Een lot van 7 Chinese en Japanse porseleinen borden.
A lot of 7 Chinese and Japanese porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een lot bestaande uit 3 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde Dewi beelden.
A lot consisting of 3 Asian bronze patinated Dewi statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#134Een lot van 3 Chinese wierrookbranders in de vorm van een vogel, een hond en een mannetje. Deze knikken als je er wierrook in brand.
A lot of 3 Chinese incense burners in the shape of a bird, a dog, and a man. They nod when incense is lit in them.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#46Een lot van 4 Aziatische beeldjes in brons, bestaande uit een Vishnu met garuda, een Shiva, Thaise tempeldanseres en een troon als olielampje.
A lot of 4 Asian bronze figurines, including a Vishnu with Garuda, a Shiva, a Thai temple dancer, and a throne as an oil lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Een set van 2 Buddha-beeldjes in hars.
A set of 2 Buddha figurines in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#2Een paar Chinese cloisonné vazen met meerkleurig floraal patroon in het reliëf.
A pair of Chinese cloisonné vases with multicolored floral pattern in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#16Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuur en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “D A China”
A Chinese porcelain vase with figure and floral decoration. Marked "D A China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#12Een Chinees uit Jade gesculpteerd tableau in houder. Opening centraal mogelijk tot verwerking als klokje.
A Chinese carved jade tableau in holder. Central opening potentially for use as a small clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#141Twee polychrome houtgesculpteerde Deva’s, Zuid-Oost Azië.
A lot of 2 polychrome carved wooden Deva's, South-East Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Een vaas in blauw-wit Chinees porselein met figuren in het decor.
A vase in blue and white Chinese porcelain with figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met meerdere figuren in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with multiple figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, met kippen en planten in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with roosters and plants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73Een cloisonné vaasje, bloemen op een zwarte achtergrond.
A cloisonné vase, flowers on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63Een houtgesculpteerde bas-reliëf voorstellend het gelaat van Buddha. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
A wood-carved bas-relief depicting the face of Buddha. Southeast Asian artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een lot bestaande uit 2 Aziatisch brons gepatineerde beelden van Dewi Sri.
A lot consisting of 2 Asian bronze patinated statues of Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 & 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#284Een lot van 2 houtgesculpteerde beelden/dienbladhouders. De dienbladen ontbreken.
A lot of 2 wood carved sculptures/tray holders. The trays are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Ast“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in massief eiken kader, gesigneerd V. Ast.
"Heather View", a painting, oil on canvas in solid oak frame, signed V. Ast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een set van twee moderne metalen lampenvoeten.
A set of two modern metal lamp bases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#185Nadia Gallardo voor SeraxEen set van twee zwart aardewerken vaasjes met gegolfd patroon. Gemerkt onderaan.
A set of two black earthenware vases with a rippled pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een lot van 21 beertjes in terracotta, gemerkt ‘ebcO’.
A lot of 21 terracotta bears, marked 'ebcO'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211Een lot van 9 boeken, veilingcatalogen en magazines gerelateerd aan oud speelgoed bestaande uit: 2 x Lankes auktionhaus, auction team breker, 2 x Ivoire Chartres, 2 x Antique Toy World, SAS specialauctionservices en Erste Einblicke.
A lot of 9 books, auction catalogs, and magazines related to vintage toys including: 2 x Lankes Auktionhaus, Auction Team Breker, 2 x Ivoire Chartres, 2 x Antique Toy World, SAS Special Auction Services, and Erste Einblicke.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Een oude koperen telefoon met bakelieten hoorn, voor restauratie.
An old copper telephone with a bakelite receiver, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Henry DeanEen paar horizontaal gerekte vaasjes. Gemerkt ‘Dean Flowers’.
A pair of horizontally stretched vases. Marked 'Dean Flowers'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

