Similar lots by type
-
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.
A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Een miniatuur Chinees kamerscherm, handbeschilderd.
A miniature Chinese room screen, hand-painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#180Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.
A table lamp with a silver-plated base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een Boheems kristallen coupe, kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A Bohemian crystal coupe, minor flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#251Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#217Stéréofilms BruguièreEen lot van 4 doosjes vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, met thema’s; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.
A lot of 4 boxes of vintage Stéréofilms Bruguière Positifs, with themes; Paris, Pyrenees, La Cote Basque, Strasbourg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#224MawikopfEen verzilverd zakhorloge met op de achterplaat de beeltenis van de heilige maagd, Mawikopf Patent.
A silver-plated pocket watch with the image of the Virgin Mary on the back plate, Mawikopf Patent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#209Een lotusvormige Chinese rode doos met florale motieven in kunststof.
A lotus-shaped Chinese red box with floral motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#170Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
A wooden tray with rounded metal corners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#232Een lot kleurloos kristal, 6 stuks, waaronder: een kat van Villeroy & Boch, een driehoekig vaasje van VSL, een grote en kleine vaas en twee schaaltjes (kleinste gemerkt ‘Movado’).
A lot of colorless crystal, 6 pieces, including: a cat by Villeroy & Boch, a triangular vase by VSL, a large and small vase, and two bowls (smallest marked 'Movado').No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h -18 cm -
#30“Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.
"Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#35“De slag bij Lagos”. Een kleurenlitho op papier.
"The Battle of Lagos." A color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 60 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#19Een moderne metalen staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten en schuifregelaar.
A modern metal floor lamp with 2 light points and a dimmer switch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 182 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#183H. van Kelst“Naoorlogs straatbeeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Post-war street scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#181Een massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 113 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

