#174Oftriart
Een paar vintage porseleinen mini kopjes en schoteltjes met vogel ornamentjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of vintage porcelain mini cups and saucers with bird ornaments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Limoges
Een lot varia Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een vaasje, 2 bonbonnières, miniatuur koffiekannetje en warmhoudertje.
A lot of various Limoges porcelain, including a vase, 2 candy dishes, a miniature coffee pot, and a warmer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 21 & ... & 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169
Een paar porseleinen vide-poches met beeldjes van moeder en kind. Enkele vingertjes en vleugeltje vogel manco.
A pair of porcelain vide-poches with figurines of mother and child. Some fingers and a bird wing missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#131
Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Lilliput Lane
Een lot van 4 huisjes en een boek, Lilliput Lane.
A lot of 4 cottages and a book, Lilliput Lane.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#170Unter Weiss Bach
Een tafellampje met een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een romantisch tafereel met lammetje.
A table lamp with a biscuit figurine depicting a romantic scene with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#233
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148
Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Delft Boch La Louvière
Een paar Delft blauwe sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Murano
Een lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.
A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#189
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126
Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#123
Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#135
Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, Delft
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#157Theralgic Kelatron
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231Bareuther Bavaria
Een oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.
An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Maastricht.
Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183
Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.
An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 31,5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
#217Karlsbader
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#188
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59Franklin Mint
Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81
Een lot van 45 strips, Studio Vandersteen en Standaard uitgeverij, waaronder De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May en Robert en Bertrand.
A lot of 45 comic books, Studio Vandersteen and Standaard Publishing, including De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May, and Robert and Bertrand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120
Een zamakken mantelklok met albasten plaquettes en romantische figuren. Kleine beschadigingen.
A zinc mantel clock with alabaster plaques and romantic figures. Small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Boch La Louvière
Een lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161
Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#216
Een lot koperen items, bestaande uit een schuimspatel, snoepschepje en spuit.
#77
Tassen, bekende ontwerpen uit de 20ste eeuw, een boek door Claire Wilcox.
Bags, famous designs from the 20th century, a book by Claire Wilcox.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 5 / 10 -
#179
Een kunststoffen beeldje van een kind met schaal.
A plastic figurine of a child with a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#44
“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12
"Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60