Similar lots by type
-
#131Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226LimogesEen lot varia Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een vaasje, 2 bonbonnières, miniatuur koffiekannetje en warmhoudertje.
A lot of various Limoges porcelain, including a vase, 2 candy dishes, a miniature coffee pot, and a warmer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 & ... & 5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174OftriartEen paar vintage porseleinen mini kopjes en schoteltjes met vogel ornamentjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of vintage porcelain mini cups and saucers with bird ornaments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een paar porseleinen vide-poches met beeldjes van moeder en kind. Enkele vingertjes en vleugeltje vogel manco.
A pair of porcelain vide-poches with figurines of mother and child. Some fingers and a bird wing missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#160Willy VandersteenEen lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.
A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#126Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182MuranoEen lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Unter Weiss BachEen tafellampje met een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een romantisch tafereel met lammetje.
A table lamp with a biscuit figurine depicting a romantic scene with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#123Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#220Lilliput LaneEen lot van 4 huisjes en een boek, Lilliput Lane.
A lot of 4 cottages and a book, Lilliput Lane.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#231Bareuther BavariaEen oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.
An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.
An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#135Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#191Delft Boch La LouvièreEen paar Delft blauwe sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Een lot van 5 vintage “BRUX” bierglazen.
A lot of 5 vintage "BRUX" beer glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø 8 cùEstimate: € 25 / 39 -
#100Een tableau met 25 locomotiefconstructieplaatjes.
A panel with 25 locomotive construction plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#10Een toeristisch Azteekse figuur in groene steen op houten plaat.
A tourist Aztec figure in green stone on a wooden plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#139Een tapijtje.
A small carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84“Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#56Een vintage meettoestel.
A vintage measuring device.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Souvenir de Expo 58, een set luciferdoosjes van het Russisch paviljoen. In zijn originele doos.
Souvenir from Expo 58, a set of matchboxes from the Russian pavilion. In its original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 23 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#59Franklin MintEen lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een vaas in Booms blas met lijnen in goudverf. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in blue glass with lines in gold paint. Small flakes and damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

