Similar lots by type
-
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#406Een sac-à-perles luchter van koper en kristal met zes armen.
A copper and crystal sac-à-perles chandelier with six arms.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#453Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.
A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#386Een Chinese ‘dagbed’ zonder balustrade. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese daybed without railing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#487The Keith Haring EstateVariatie van ‘84 op “The Heart.” Litho op geschept papier. Stempel achteraan. Verkleuring aan de rechterkant.
Variation of '84 on "The Heart." Lithograph on handmade paper. Stamp on the back. Discoloration on the right side.No longer availableDim. 105 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Relojes LosadaEen collectie bestaande uit 8 replica zakhorloges ‘Relojes de Época’. In origineel etui. Allen in werkende staat. Losada D.B., Planeta Directo.
A collection of 8 replica pocket watches 'Relojes de Época'. In original case. All in working condition. Losada D.B., Planeta Directo.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#35Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met half edelstenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with semi-precious stones. 925‰.No longer availableDim. 20 gEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met briljanten van een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.58 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,80 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#93“Moeder en kind.” Bronzen sculptuur, draagt monogram W H.
"Mother and child." Bronze sculpture, with monogram W H.No longer availableDim. h 35,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#25Een coupe met deksel en een schaal van kleurloos kristal.
A covered bowl and a dish of colorless crystal.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14 & 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362Eva Depoorter“Verborgen.” Gent 2000 Editie 1/3. Fotodruk.
"Hidden." Ghent 2000 Edition 1/3. Photogravure.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#485Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt, made in India.
A hand-knotted woolen carpet, made in India.No longer availableDim. 156 x 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Period: 1635‘Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot’, een ingekleurde 17e eeuwse landkaart. Uitgegeven door Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartograaf; Michael Florent van Langren.
'Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot', a colored 17th-century map. Published by Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartographer: Michael Florent van Langren.No longer availableDim. 47/56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Marnix Hoys“2 delige figuur.” in baksteen.
"2-piece figure" in brick.No longer availableDim. h 15 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#576Een art deco buffetkast met drie deuren en drie laden.
An Art Deco sideboard with three doors and three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 100, B 135, D 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

