Similar lots by type
-
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#99“Koerzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Koerzicht", a painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Paar blauw geglazuurde aardewerken eenden.
Pair of blue glazed earthenware ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84Japans sierschaaltje, met een vogel en bloesemtak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Japanese decorative bowl, featuring a bird and blossom branch in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5/15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#119Franklin MintEen lot van 20 langspeelplaten in 5 boxen. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, uitgebracht door The Franklin Mint Society.
A lot of 20 long-playing records in 5 boxes. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, released by The Franklin Mint Society.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101Een oude Brugse stadskaart, reproductie van een kaart ui 1649.
An old Bruges city map, reproduction of a map from 1649.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Set van drie borden in Chinees porcelein. Gestempeld.
Set of three plates in Chinese porcelain. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Diepe schaal in rijkelijk versierd Chinees porcelein.
Deep bowl in richly decorated Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13Een lot kunstboeken. Omvat titels over o.a. Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall en Lichtenstein.
A lot of art books. Includes titles on Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall, and Lichtenstein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#26Unter Weiss Bach“Muzikanten”, een porseleinen groep, gesigneerd Unter Weiss Bach. De voet is achteraan gebarsten.
"Musicians", a porcelain group, signed Unter Weiss Bach. The base is cracked at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#193‘In het atelier van de kunstenaar’. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
'In the artist's studio'. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Een gevarieerd lot vinylplaten, Donovan, Chicago, Cher, Bilitis, Spandeau Ballet, The Manhatten Transfer, Toots, B-art, Fairport en Peter Frampton & The Bee Gees.
A diverse lot of vinyl records, including Donovan, Chicago, Cher, Bilitis, Spandau Ballet, The Manhattan Transfer, Toots, B-art, Fairport, and Peter Frampton & The Bee Gees.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 inchEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#5Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst en kunstenaars, antiek en historische locaties. Lichte waterschade aan enkele boeken.
A lot of 14 books relating to art and artists, antiques, and historical locations. Some books have slight water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een paar ingekleurde etsen. Getekend; Jan Vercammen.
A pair of hand-colored etchings. Signed by Jan Vercammen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15/10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#37Lot van 5 Belgische medailles. Vuurkruis WO1, ereteken 2e klasse en 3 medailles voor de arbeid.
Lot of 5 Belgian medals. Fire Cross WW1, honorary badge 2nd class, and 3 labor medals.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50


