Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 3 tekeningen, potlood en houtskool, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

Een lot van 3 tekeningen, potlood en houtskool, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

A lot of 3 drawings, pencil and charcoal, illegibly signed.
Dim. kader 37 x 42 cm
SKU: 2706230262.
Category: Tekening.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #262
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #369

    Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.

    A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. kader 31 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #80
    Sully Special Swiss

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 26,25 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #379

    Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.

    An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Eugène Laermans
    Period: 1864 - 1940

    “Pax et Labor.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1904. Lichte oude vouw in het midden.

    “Pax and Labor.” Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated 1904. Slight old crease in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #684
    Rudi Pillen
    Period: 1931 - 2014

    Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.

    Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #452

    “Chinees jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier.

    "Chinese hunting scene". A painting, ink on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #4
    H. Bettens

    “Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • Rudi Pillen
    Period: 1931 - 2014

    Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.

    A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #599

    ‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.

    'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #389
    Martin Wallaert

    “Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.

    Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #437

    Een 6 hoekig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas, meerkleurig met landschap en diverse kleuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel.

    A 6-sided Chinese porcelain vase with lid, multi-coloured with a landscape and various colours in the decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #236

    Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.

    A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 123 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #314

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.

    A hand-knotted Persian runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 299 x 113 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571

    Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.

    A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641

    Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.

    A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #594

    Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.

    A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #602

    Een grote terra cotta vaas.

    A large terra cotta vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 88 cm Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More