Similar lots by type
-
#369Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableDim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#80Sully Special SwissEen 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 26,25 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#379Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Eugène LaermansPeriod: 1864 - 1940“Pax et Labor.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1904. Lichte oude vouw in het midden.
“Pax and Labor.” Charcoal on paper. Signed and dated 1904. Slight old crease in the middle.No longer availableDim. 73 x 49 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#684Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
Three charcoal drawings on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#452“Chinees jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier.
"Chinese hunting scene". A painting, ink on paper.No longer availableDim. 84 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#4H. Bettens“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Rudi PillenPeriod: 1931 - 2014Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.
A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. 39 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#519Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#599‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Martin Wallaert“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#437Een 6 hoekig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas, meerkleurig met landschap en diverse kleuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel.
A 6-sided Chinese porcelain vase with lid, multi-coloured with a landscape and various colours in the decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#154Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#236Een set van twee identieke houten, 2 deurs vitrinekasten. Met uitgewerkt onderstel.
A set of two identical wooden, 2-door display cabinets. With elaborate chassis.No longer availableDim. 100 x 123 x 35cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#314Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#556Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 299 x 113 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#571Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.
A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641Een grijs marmeren beeld voorstellende een Egyptische Sphinx.
A gray marble statue depicting an Egyptian Sphinx.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#594Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.
A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.No longer availableDim. l: 94 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#682Poussette Fauconier“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#602Een grote terra cotta vaas.
A large terra cotta vase.No longer availableDim. h: 88 cm Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

