Similar lots by type
-
#429
Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#680Waterman
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#552Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#517Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#494Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen
“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#685Holmegaard, Denemarken
Een rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.
A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.No longer availableDim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#245
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#531
Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.
A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549
Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#696
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#518Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#694
Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#514
Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.No longer availableDim. 75 x 240 x 135 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#519Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L" is a black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#576Val Saint-Lambert
Vier vlakke pressepapiers van kleurloos kristal uitgegeven voor BATC. Gemerkt. We voegen er vier andere aan toe.
Four flat paperweights of colorless crystal issued for BATC. Marked. We add four others to them.No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#516Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#556Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#486
Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#690Sheaffer
Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#548
Een meerkleurig marmeren Art Deco bureaugarnituur.
A multi-colored marble Art Deco desk set.No longer availableDim. 15 x 31 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919
“Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#601
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#363Lladro
Een lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582
“Heilige Virginie” & “Heilige Carolus Borromeus”, (bid voor ons). Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel met ovaal geborduurd passe-partout.
"Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#106Glashütte Limburg
Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#600
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en cognackleurige briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,20 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and cognac colored diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 15,80 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#688
Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.
An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307E Svalling Eskilstuna
Een lot van 3 floret degens, gemerkt “E. Svalling”.
A lot of 3 foil fencing swords, marked "E. Svalling".No longer availableDim. 89 & 100 & 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#209Pierre Laruelle
“Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.
"Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.No longer availableDim. 135 x 225Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#10
Een zilveren munt gemonteerd als broche en een broche. We voegen er drie art nouveau broches en één 18 karaats geelgouden broche met damesprofiel van 1,27g aan toe (sommige sluitingen ontbreken).
A silver coin mounted as a brooch and one brooch. We add three Art Nouveau brooches and one 18 karat yellow gold brooch with a lady's profile weighing 1.27g (some closures missing).No longer availableDim. 42,75 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#86
Een antieke massief grenen tafel met uitschuifbaar blad met verborgen vak.
An antique solid pine table with extendable leaf with hidden compartment.No longer availableDim. 80 x 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Glashütte LimburgPeriod: 1970
Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970.
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disc with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500