Een lot van 3 vintage gepatineerd metalen wandlampen in de vorm van 3 lelies met 2 lichtpunten.

A set of 3 vintage patinated metal wall lamps in the shape of 3 lilies with 2 light points.
Dim. 47 x 30 cm
SKU: 2210240187.
Categories: Design/vintage, ijzer, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #187
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #344

    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #532

    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Biekens

    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #687

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #215

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #682

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #677

    Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #212

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #698
    Pentax

    Een vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.

    A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.
    Dim. 13 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct. DSI2. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct. EVVS1

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct, DSI2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct, EVVS1.
    Dim. 7,14 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #237
    B.F.K.

    Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

    An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
    Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #614

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.
    Dim. 100 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #376
    Rolf Benz

    Een clubzetel in ecru leder, gemerkt Rolf Benz.

    A club armchair in ecru leather, marked Rolf Benz.
    Dim. 79 x 71 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382
    Albert De Deken

    “Terraske”. Een schilderij, aquerel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Terrace". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een wit geschilderde hallspiegel in een massief gesculpteerde houten lijst, met bijbehorend sierelement.

    A white-painted hallway mirror in a solidly carved wooden frame, with matching decorative element.
    Dim. 13 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: 1924 - 2019

    “Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.

    "Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #4

    Een opvouwbare blikken stereoscoop met 50 bijhorende reels waaronder gewaagd voor die periode. Ca. 1900.

    A foldable tin stereoscope with 50 accompanying reels, some daring for that period. Approx. 1900.
    Dim. b 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #631

    Een paar aardewerken vazen met druipdecor. Rood, met blauw in de kraag.

    A pair of earthenware vases with dripping decoration. Red, with blue on the rim.
    Dim. h 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
    Dim. 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #35

    Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair. Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00