Other lots by Robbedoes
#191Een decoratieve Oriëntaalse dolk in koper en staal.
A decorative Oriental dagger in copper and steel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Lier”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 12/200
"Lier." A color etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 12/200 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#267Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
#36Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
#122Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor, op houten sokkel. Vervaging aanwezig. Eind 19e eeuw.
#150Een lot van 58 Suske & Wiske SC strips, varia titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 58 Suske & Wiske softcover comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60