Other lots by Robbedoes
Other lots in this auction
-
#233Een antieke weegschaal met een blokje en eveneens enkele losse gewichten.
An antique scale with a beam and a few separate weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 40 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#54Ludion“Belgian Fashion design”. Een kunstboek, edited door Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.
"Belgian Fashion Design." An art book, edited by Luc Derycke & Sandra van de Veire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#254Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246PioneerEen lot van 4 vintage luidsprekers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 en een Akai SW-130 niet getest.
A lot of 4 vintage speakers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 and an untested Akai SW-130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Capodimonte“Jager” & “Vrouw met kruik”. Twee beeldjes van Italiaans biscuit. Beide gemerkt. Loop van geweer te restaureren.
Chasseur & Femme à la cruche. Deux statuettes en biscuit italien. Les deux marqués. Canon à restaurer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 30 & 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#189JijéEen strip over Christoffel Columbus, uitgegeven als Robbedoes-uitgave door Dupuis, 1946. Redelijke staat.
A comic book about Christopher Columbus, published as a Robbedoes edition by Dupuis in 1946. In fair condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Raoul Dufy“Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47Pour Vous“POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.
"POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

