Similar lots by type
-
#558Bambara
Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#263
Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.
A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#196
“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#571
Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#253
Een set van 2 gietijzeren beelden; een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A pair of 2 cast iron sculptures; a clothed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. 45,5 & 42,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#634
Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.
A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#242
“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#238Mathurin Moreau
“Glorification Du Travail”. Een zamakken buste naar Louis Moreaux. Enkele vingers zijn afgebroken.
"Glorification Du Travail". A zamak bust after Louis Moreaux. Some fingers are broken off.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#268
Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.
A plaster statue of a nude female torso.No longer availableDim. 99 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#626
Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979
“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#261Nicolas CadaixPeriod: 1840 - 1895
“Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#116
Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.
A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#234
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#644
Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#243
Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#563
Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.
A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 167 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#494
Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#232
“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#46
Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#543Karl Palda
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#283Specialized
Een mountainbike, Specialized, blauw, 24 versnellingen, maat 50.
A mountain bike, Specialized, blue, 24 gears, size 50.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/125 -
#103Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. 16 eerste drukken. Rode reeks. Bestaande uit: De lachende wolf, De dolle musketiers, De speelgoedzaaier, De ijzeren schelvis, De kleppende klipper, De brullende berg, De spokenjagers, 2x De mottenvanger, 2x Het sprekende testament, 2x De geverniste zeerovers, De ringelingschat, De kwakstralen en Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet. De helft met slechte rug en losse rug, enkele met stempel of balpen op kaft en/of op de eerste pagina.
Suske and Wiske. 16 first editions. Red series. Including: The Laughing Wolf, The Crazy Musketeers, The Toy Sower, The Iron Cod, The Clattering Clipper, The Roaring Mountain, The Ghost Hunters, 2x The Moth Catcher, 2x The Talking Testament, 2x The Varnished Pirates, The Ringeling Treasure, The Kwakstralen, and Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet. Half with poor spine and loose spine, some with stamp or pen on cover and/or first page.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#451Albert Anker Langenthal Suisse
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#649
Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#604Booths "Old Dutch"
Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.
English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#206
Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#14Jacques GorusPeriod: 1901-1981
“Zittend naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en blinddruk.
"Sitting nude". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom and blind stamped.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#592Holm Sorensen
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#224
Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#316
Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#502Wies PelemanPeriod: 1922 - 2007
“Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.
"Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200