Similar lots by type
-
#187Delfts blauw
Een blauw-wit Delft’s porseleinen kandelaartje met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candlestick with floral decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#172Belleek, Ireland
Een lot van 7 stuks Iers porselein, Belleek, Gallway, Ireland bestaande uit vazen en kommen.
A lot of 7 pieces of Irish porcelain, Belleek, Galway, Ireland, consisting of vases and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#215
Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#178
“Phra Malai bezoekt de hel”. Een brons verguld Boeddha beeldje. Beeldje doormidden gebroken aan de benen.
"Phra Malai visits hell". A bronze gilded Buddha statue. Statue broken in half at the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#200Mosa Maastricht
“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Limoges France
Een 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.
A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#138
Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Limoges
Een lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212
Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#158
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242
Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#297
Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een theepot, 2 dekselpotjes met fo hondjes versierd en een zittend Boeddha beeldje.
A lot of Satsuma porcelain, consisting of a teapot, 2 lidded pots decorated with foo dogs, and a seated Buddha figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232
Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#107
Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo
“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#202
Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#691
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#240
Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#205
Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Interroll Waterman
Een lot van 4 verzilverd en vergulde balpennen, bijgevoegd kunststoffen pen. Diverse merken.
A lot of 4 silver-plated and gold-plated ballpoint pens, including a plastic pen. Various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74
Een lot van 14 18e eeuwse boeken waaronder: Wielands poetische schriften, les delices des paisbas, oevres de M. Boileau, L’Ingénu Histoire Veritable (A Utrecht 1767), Spectacle de la Nature, La science des personnes de cour (Amsterdam 1769) en andere.
A lot of 14 18th-century books including: Wieland's poetic writings, les delices des paisbas, works of M. Boileau, L'Ingénu True Story (A Utrecht 1767), Spectacle of Nature, The science of courtiers (Amsterdam 1769), and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 66.00 €Dim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80