Similar lots by type
-
#188Boch Belgium
Een blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#138
Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#200Mosa Maastricht
“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#172Belleek, Ireland
Een lot van 7 stuks Iers porselein, Belleek, Gallway, Ireland bestaande uit vazen en kommen.
A lot of 7 pieces of Irish porcelain, Belleek, Galway, Ireland, consisting of vases and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#268
Een gevarieerd lot van 6 vaasjes in diverse materialen waaronder koper, vertind staal met koper, gietijzer, aardewerk en porselein.
A varied lot of 6 small vases in various materials including copper, tinned steel with copper, cast iron, earthenware, and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#242
Een vintage Aziatisch bamboo paraplu, handbeschilderd met floraal decor.
A vintage Asian bamboo umbrella, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#254
Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#137
Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#238
Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#149
Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#162Rosenthal Coalport
Een lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#228
Een lot van vijf witte zuilen waarvan één met beschilderde bloemmotieven.
A lot of five white columns, one of which is decorated with painted floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#212
Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#215
Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#178
“Phra Malai bezoekt de hel”. Een brons verguld Boeddha beeldje. Beeldje doormidden gebroken aan de benen.
"Phra Malai visits hell". A bronze gilded Buddha statue. Statue broken in half at the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#158
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone China
Een vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#164Limoges
Een lot van 9 porseleinen borden, Limoges, met kobalt en goudrand bestaande uit 1 grote én 1 kleine set van de 4 seizoenen en een laatste bord met een Bard en 2 dames.
A lot of 9 porcelain plates, Limoges, with cobalt and gold rim consisting of 1 large and 1 small set of the 4 seasons, and a final plate depicting a Bard and 2 ladies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#239Limoges France
Een 4-delige porseleinen toiletset, gemerkt Limoges France.
A 4-piece porcelain toilet set, marked Limoges France.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#187Delfts blauw
Een blauw-wit Delft’s porseleinen kandelaartje met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candlestick with floral decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#50Jacques Chocolat Côte d'Or
Een lot van 3 verzamelalbums, bestaande uit “Botanica Album” door Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Bijgevoegd 2 door Jacques Chocolat; “Handelsluchtvaart” en “Ongewone sporten”.
A lot of 3 collectible albums, including "Botanica Album" by Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Also included are 2 by Jacques Chocolat; "Commercial Aviation" and "Unusual Sports".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#175
Een beeld in gegoten kunststof van twee paarden. Gemerkt A. Santini. Kleine schade.
A sculpture in cast plastic of two horses. Marked A. Santini. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 38 x 51 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#57
Een vintage wanddeco design plaaster beeldje met bloempot.
A vintage wall decor plaster statue with flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#3
“Ganesha”. Een bronzen beeldje.
"Ganesha." A bronze statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119
Een oude sigarenmal met opschrift Schwetzingen.
An old cigar mold with the inscription Schwetzingen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 6.5 x 56 x 12 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#62
Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#120
Een varia lot ethnische artefacten en beeldjes, diverse origines; Afrikaans, Zuid-Amerikaans, Aziatisch etc.
A variety lot of ethnic artifacts and figurines, various origins; African, South American, Asian, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 60/90 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#95
Een vintage analoge telefoon in bakeliet met draaischijf. Onderaan opschrift RTT-56, "Regie der Telegraaf en Telefoon", 1956.
A vintage analog telephone in bakelite with rotary dial. Inscription at the bottom reads RTT-56, "Regie der Telegraaf en Telefoon", 1956.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#92
Een antieke houten barometer met gesculpteerde details. Thermometer manco.
An antique wooden barometer with carved details. Thermometer missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 39 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#55
Een oud album, ca 1900, met een gevarieerde verzameling chomo’s van verschillende merken.
An old album, circa 1900, with a varied collection of chromolithographs from different brands.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 56.00 €Estimate: € 20/30