Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.

Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.

A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.
272
Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue #272
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #231

    Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot

    A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.

    A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #95

    Een lot van 3 handgemaakt, traditionele Wajang theaterpoppen.

    A lot of 3 handmade traditional Wayang theater puppets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 & 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #278

    Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286

    Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 355 x 257 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285

    Een Chinees roze tapijt. Met certificaat.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 310 x 255 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    Capo di Monte

    “Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.

    "Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207
    Rosenthal

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #80

    Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.

    A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #279

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor, op houten sokkel. Vervaging aanwezig. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, on a wooden base. Fading present. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215
    Maastricht.

    Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.

    An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #97

    Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.

    Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #94

    Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot

    A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #262

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235

    Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.

    A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Imari

    Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.

    A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128

    Een lot van 2 houtgesneden kistjes met Chinese taferelen.

    A lot of 2 wooden carved boxes with Chinese scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 31 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #202

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #275

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234
    Karlsbader

    Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.

    A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #222

    Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #133

    Een oude massief eikenhouten snelboteraar.

    An old solid oak butter churn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 118 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #243

    Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.

    A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Christmas 1980”, een collectors editie bord van Val Saint Lambert, gesigneerd en genummerd 194/1000.

    "Christmas 1980", a collector's edition plate by Val Saint Lambert, signed and numbered 194/1000.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #66
    Marc Sleen

    “Nero”’. Een lot van 31 vintage strips, diverse titels, aantal dubbele exemplaren. Uitgaven 70’-80’. Bijgevoegd “Drakenomnibus”, HC.

    "Nero". A lot of 31 vintage comic strips, various titles, some duplicates. Editions from the 70s and 80s. Included "Drakenomnibus", hardcover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #194

    Een paar metalen kandelaars.

    A pair of metal candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #249
    Lumedart

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes in biscuit op een messing voetstuk, gemerkt Lumedart.

    A lot of 3 porcelain figurines on a brass base, marked Lumedart.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #280
    Davey & Co.

    Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.

    An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184
    Frutarex INCA

    “Frutarex”. Een vintage kers en pruim ontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.

    "Frutarex". A vintage cherry and plum pitter. Marked INCA, in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #123

    Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.

    An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #65
    Roger Leloup

    “Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.

    "Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #150

    Een lot van 58 Suske & Wiske SC strips, varia titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 58 Suske & Wiske softcover comics, various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More