Other lots in this auction
-
#223Een lot van drie verschillende vintage handtassen.
A lot of three different vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#153Een soepterrine en fruitschotel van porselein met bloemendecor en gouden biesje.
A soup tureen and fruit dish of porcelain with floral decoration and a golden trim.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#206Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#12“Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#48Een vintage porseleinen cachepot in de vorm van een papegaai. Deksel manco.
A vintage porcelain cachepot in the shape of a parrot. Lid missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#76Antwerpen, metropool 1885-1915, een boek door Ronny Van De Velde.
Antwerp, metropolis 1885-1915, a book by Ronny Van De Velde.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#210Een lot van 8 varia sierborden.
A lot of 8 assorted decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 - Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60

