A lot of 4 erotic hardcover comic books. Including Tango collection numbers 2, 3, 4 from publisher Maxima. And 'Sarah' from publisher Loempia.
SKU: 2409240658.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #658
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #178

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #628

    A black Satsuma bowl, with gilded details, and traditional figures, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 15, Ø 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #478
    David Thai

    A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 170
  • #98
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #597

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #264

    “Bloemenstilleven met appels en Chinese schaal”, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with apples and Chinese bowl", oil on canvas in gold-gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281

    Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.

    A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #318

    Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.

    An antique chamber pot on a stand.
    Dim. 17 x 47 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo." A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00