Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 erotische strips in hardcover. Waarvan uit de Tango collectie nr. 2, 3, 4, van uitgeverij Maxima. En ‘Sarah’ van uitgeverij Loempia.

Een lot van 4 erotische strips in hardcover. Waarvan uit de Tango collectie nr. 2, 3, 4, van uitgeverij Maxima. En ‘Sarah’ van uitgeverij Loempia.

A lot of 4 erotic hardcover comic books. Including Tango collection numbers 2, 3, 4 from publisher Maxima. And 'Sarah' from publisher Loempia.
SKU: 2409240658.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #658
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #360

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.

    A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 830‰ h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #414

    Een icoon met voorstelling van St. Nicolaas. 19de eeuw.

    An icon depicting St. Nicholas. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #381

    Een paar moderne tafellampen.

    A pair of modern table lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm met kap
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #142

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #546

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #371
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.

    A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    Een polychroom aardewerken waterkan, decor met Iznikdecor met vergulde accenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome earthenware water jug with an Iznik decor with gilded accents. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #68

    Een gevarieerd lot van 7 miniatuurauto’s in verschillende schalen, bestaande uit Matchbox, Burago’s, Norev, Welly, Maisto en old timer.

    A lot of 7 miscellaneous miniature cars in various scales, including Matchbox, Burago, Norev, Welly, Maisto, and old timer.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.

    "Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,37 g
    Estimate: € 2700 / 3000
  • #304
    CJ Denis

    “Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.

    "Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More