Other lots in this auction
-
#343KodakEen vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera met Kodet lens.
A vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera with Kodet lens.No longer availableDim. 12 x 7.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Manufacture impérial et royale de NimyEen meerkleurige vaas met floraal decor. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vase with floral decoration. Manufacture impérial et royale de Nimy. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.
A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 50 x 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Joris HouwenPeriod: 1925-1998“Gestileerd naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Stylized nude." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated '57 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#449Een groot glas in loodraam met een zicht vanop linkeroever op schepen en de stad Antwerpen, Draagt een monogram links onder.
A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#371Val Saint LambertEen lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.
A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.
A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397“Zittend naakt”, een beeld van een jong meisje in albast, niet gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude", a sculpture of a young girl in alabaster, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#462“Sierlijke Wilg”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.
"Graceful Willow". A painting, colored ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.No longer availableDim. 95 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#427Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.
A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277“De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
"The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

