Other lots in this auction
-
#463BochEen 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.
A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#20Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.
Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#263Hergé“Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.
"Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#613Een paar handgeslepen kristalglazen karaffen met stop en geometrische patronen in het reliëf. Dragen metalen label “Whisky” & “Cognac”.
A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".No longer availableDim. 29 & 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#433MBKEen grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.
A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#333Culinox Spring“Spring Culinox”, een langwerpige koperen visschaal met deksel.
"Spring Culinox," an elongated copper fish platter with lid.No longer availableDim. 15 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
A Burmese polychrome wooden mask.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Drie Japanse Imari borden.
Three Japanese Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,83 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#526Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#459Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).
"The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).No longer availableDim. 33.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

