Other lots in this auction
-
#305Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#311Een pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Bacchus. Amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Bacchus. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#154Val Saint-LambertEen art nouveau vaas van blauw glas in koper gevat met floraal motief. Omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt. Bovenrand glas gebroken en gelijmd.
Art nouveau vase in blue glass set in copper with a floral motive. Around 1900. Marked. The top of the glass broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#21Een koffertje met daarin een onvolledige replica van een piraten verrekijker.
A small suitcase containing an incomplete replica of a pirate's telescope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 23 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#189Een pijp met decor van gesculpteerd hout met omhelzende figuren.
A pipe decorated with sculpted wood with embracing figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#215Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#31Een paar kleine jaden beeldjes met houten sokkeltjes. Chinees werk.
A pair of small jade figurines with wooden bases. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#235Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een baardige man met hoedje.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a bearded man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#27Decant-AirEen decanteerset in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.
A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#286Een kleine pijp met een pijpaarden kop in de vorm van Queen Victoria.
A small pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of Queen Victoria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

