Other lots in this auction
-
#185Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
A wooden box in book form, signed Daem M.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#6Een lot van 7 tafel attributen. Bestaande uit pepers en zout, schaaltjes, azijn en olie flesjes. Diverse materialen.
A lot of 7 table accessories. Including pepper and salt shakers, bowls, vinegar and oil bottles. Various materials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#13Een brons gesculpteerd inktpotje met marmeren elementen.
A bronze sculpted inkwell with marble elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#134Een kristalglazen vaas met geometrisch relief.
A crystal glass vase with geometric relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#9Een lot Chinees en Japans porselein, van begin XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw. Vaasjes, borden, kopjes, sommige met beschadigingen of oude restauraties. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blauw-wit enz.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain, ranging from the early 19th century to the mid-20th century. Vases, plates, cups, some with damages or old restorations. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blue and white, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#66Een set van 2 vintage roze kristallen items, een organische schaal en een gegraveerde vaas.
A set of 2 vintage pink crystal items, an organic bowl and an engraved vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#5Een houten speldoos met backgammon en dammen.
A wooden game box with backgammon and checkers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 31 x 38cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#90Een Satsuma vaas met 3 Geisha figuren in het decor.
A Satsuma vase with 3 Geisha figures in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#1Een polychroom Italiaans aardewerken beeld van Maria met kind. Schade aan de kroon en gewaden.
A polychrome Italian terracotta sculpture of Mary with child. Damage to the crown and garments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

