Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#47
Zes kleine schelpvormige schaaltjes van Belgisch aardewerk.
Six small shell-shaped bowls made of Belgian pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 12,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#273Kaiser W. Germany
Een wit porseleinen Napoleon, onderaan gemerkt.
A white porcelain Napoleon, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cm -
#247
Een set van 12 vintage gekleurde wijnglazen.
A set of 12 vintage colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#219
Een set van twee Barbotine vazen in geglazuurd aardewerk met een decor van bloemen in hoogreliëf. Ca. 1900. Kleine schilferschade.
A set of two Barbotine vases in glazed earthenware with a high relief floral décor. Circa 1900. Minor chip damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#27
Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#85
Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#149Capodimonte
Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#144
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#75
Een modernistische messing vaas, vermoedelijk ca 1960.
A modernist brass vase, presumably circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 23 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#9
Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#20
Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30