Other lots in this auction
-
#596Holm Sorensen
Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#208
Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.
A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰Estimate: € 500 / 700 -
#86
Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.
A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 107 x 157 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#244Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen
“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#388
Een lot van drie oude fototoestellen, een Zeiss Ikon Contaflex met Carl ZeissTessar 2.8/50 lens, een Agfa Optima 500 en een Kodak Instamatic 25.
A lot of three vintage cameras, including a Zeiss Ikon Contaflex with Carl Zeiss Tessar 2.8/50 lens, an Agfa Optima 500, and a Kodak Instamatic 25.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#371
Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#141
“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.No longer availableDim. 22 x 46 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#382TootsieToy
Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.
A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379
Een Chinees gelakt houten juwelenkistje met bronzen elementen.
A Chinese lacquered wooden jewelry box with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 32 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26
Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.
A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373
Een lot van 2 oude bestek cassettes, de ene met een serveer mes en vork voor taart, de andere met een serveerset voor vlees en een slabestek. Alles met zilveren handvatten.
A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390
Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60 / 100