Other lots in this auction
-
#118Steiff, Germany“Harlequin”. Een meerkleurig pluche teddybeer, gemerkt met oortag en label. Bijgevoegd plexi paneel met reklame print; “Steiff-Abteilung”.
"Harlequin". A multicolored plush teddy bear, marked with ear tag and label. Includes a plexi panel with advertising print; "Steiff-Abteilung".No longer availableDim. 32 & 49 x 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#389Wim De Paepe“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#455Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.
A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#720Artis-Historia“Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.
"Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#285Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.
"Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.
A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#347Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.
A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#309“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.No longer availableDim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

