Similar lots by type
-
#170Een set van 2 messingen Chanoekakandelaars voor 8 + 1 kaarsen. Met Davidster.
A set of 2 brass Hanukkah candle holders for 8 + 1 candles. With Star of David.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit 2 paar oude schoenmallen.
A lot consisting of 2 pairs of old shoe lasts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 23 x 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 12/130.
"O.L.Vr. (Lange Ridderstraat)", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 12/130.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#15220 herdenkingsmunten met religieus thema, van kardinaal Mercier tot Monseigneur Victor Scheppers.
A lot of 20 commemorative coins with religious themes, from Cardinal Mercier to Monsignor Victor Scheppers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#188Set van 2 koperen flamingo’s. Toegevoegd een ovalen basisplaat.
Set of 2 copper flamingos. Oval base plate included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#173Bronzen basreliëf met de beeltenis van Peter Benoit. Onleesbaar getekend in de rand.
Bronze bas-relief depicting Peter Benoit. Illegibly signed in the border.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Onder de bomen, Groenplaats Antwerpen”, een ets van Romain Malfliet, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Under the trees, Groenplaats Antwerp", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#180Een beeldje van een meisje op een stoel, staal en marmer, met schade/hersteld. 2 delen.
A statue of a girl on a chair, steel and marble, with damage/restored. 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Drie doosjes met bestekleggers van glas.
Three boxes of cutlery rests, glass.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een oude roodkoperen melkkit.
An old red copper milk canister.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199‘Canal en Hollande’. Kleurenets, aquatint. Getekend buiten de plaat. 118/250
'Canal in Holland'. Color etching, aquatint. Signed outside the plate. 118/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155Een tafellamp, tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, waarop een beeld gedecoreerd stond.
A table lamp, second half of the last century, decorated with a statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 46 x 35 cm (+kap)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#105Porseleinen beeldje van een oude man met grammofoon, in Capodimonte stijl. Muziekwerkje ingebouwd.
Porcelain figurine of an old man with a gramophone, in Capo di Monte style. Music box built in.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#150Twee vintage Agfa fototoestellen. Een boxcamera en een Agfe CLACK.
Set of 2 vintage Agfa cameras. One box camera and one Agfa CLACK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176Een gevarieerd lot van 5 koperen kandelaars, 2 sets en 1 losse in de vorm van een pijp.
A varied lot of 5 copper candlesticks, 2 sets, and 1 individual in the shape of a pipe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een lot bestaande uit 2 sets borrelglaasjes waarvan één set in verzilverd metalen houder, de andere vroeg 20ste eeuws in blauw glas. Op verzilverd metalen schaaltje gemerkt WMF.
A lot consisting of 2 sets of shot glasses, one set in a silver-plated metal holder, and the other early 20th century in blue glass. On a silver-plated metal tray marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Landschapje met boerderij, olie op doek. Stijl Bob Ross. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmhouse, oil on canvas. In the style of Bob Ross. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#143Set van 7 Chinese en Delftse sierbordjes. Toegevoegd; een klein potje met deksel.
Set of 7 Chinese and Delft decorative plates. Added; a small jar with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#25Een verguld schilderijlijstje. Buitenmaat: 39 x 42 cm
A gilt picture frame. External dimensions: 39 x 42 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cm -
#133Een lot van vier beeldjes. Een ballerina van kunststof, een papegaai, een Lladro zwaan en een Capodimonte hondje met schade.
A lot of four figurines. A plastic ballerina, a parrot, a Lladro swan, and a Capo di Monte dog with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Oude mosterdpot van de firma De Pauw, Borgerhout, Antwerpen. Inhoud liter.
Antique mustard pot from the company De Pauw, Borgerhout, Antwerp. Capacity 1 liter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#142Mongoolse krijger met boog en zwaard, kunsthars.
Mongolian warrior with bow and sword, synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#116Dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts porselein. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.
Covered vase of blue and white Delft porcelain. Petrus Regout, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

