#24“De Lectuur”. Kleurenreproductie.
"The Reading". Color reproduction.No longer availableDim. 72 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#133Hugo ClausPeriod: 1929 - 2008“Fuga”, de cyclus van 8 haikoes en 8 lithografieën voorstellend de 4 jaargetijden door Hugo Claus. De oplage bedraagt 300 genummerde en genaamtekende exemplaren waarvan deze nr 146/300.
"Fuga", the cycle of 8 haikus and 8 lithographs representing the 4 seasons by Hugo Claus. The edition consists of 300 numbered and signed copies, this being no. 146/300.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
"Speech of Antwerp - tugboat," an etching, titled, numbered, and signed outside the plate. Romain Malfliet, 39/100.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Les Flaneurs”, een ets gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat ‘K. Peiser
"The Strollers", an etching signed within and outside the plate 'K. Peiser'No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#361Een groot houtgesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.
A large wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509Watmar“Stadia van de dag”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986.
"Stages of the day". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1986.No longer availableDim. 80 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#372Thodor Pelmus“Scaun”. Houtskool op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1998. Schade onderaan in het midden van het doek.
"Chair". Charcoal on canvas. Signed and dated 1998. Damage at the bottom in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 125 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#92Louis Charles CrespinPeriod: 1892 - 1953“Salut Pontifical”, een aquarel, gesigneerd vooraan en getiteld achteraan.
"Salut Pontifical", a watercolor, signed in the front and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#48Een antieke houtgesculpteerde Corpus op plexiglas gemonteerd. Armen en benen manco.
An antique wooden carved Corpus mounted on plexiglass. Arms and legs missing.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#515Een beeldje van een engel in brons met symbalen op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Draagt een nummer en stempel van een bronsgieterij.
A bronze statue of an angel with cymbals on a black marble base. Bears a number and stamp from a bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#287Een lot van 2 wandelstokken met handvat in verzilverd metaal waarvan 1 met opschrift Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.
A lot of 2 walking sticks with handles in silver-plated metal, one of which is inscribed Adelin Linssen, 10 Korte Nieuw Str.No longer availableDim. l 89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een antieke chaise-longue in hout en ecru stof bekleed.
An antique chaise longue in wood upholstered with ecru fabric.No longer availableDim. 54 x 190 x 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#398Een celadonkleurige aardewerken vaas met bruine vogelachtige creaturen. ‘Hide and seek.’
A celadon-colored earthenware vase with brown bird-like creatures. 'Hide and seek.'No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304Marie-Louise Batardy“De Goochelaar naar Jeroen Bosch”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd.
"The Magician after Jeroen Bosch". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#572Een abstracte ceramische vaas met groen en bruin, en vergulde details bovenaan de kraag.
An abstract ceramic vase with green and brown hues, and gilded details at the top of the collar.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589M. Dukin“De vissers”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980 Molve.
"The Fishermen". Eglomisé. Signed and dated 1980 Molve.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120