Other lots in this auction
-
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een verzilverd metalen kaviaar set met koepel op staander in de vorm van takken. gemerkt FBRS onderaan.
A silver plated caviar set with dome on stand in the shape of branches. Marked FBRS at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een koperen kandelaar met kraanvogel op een schildpad en een antiek belletje.
A varied lot consisting of a brass candlestick with a crane on a turtle and an antique bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Twee ijzeren handgeschilderde bloempothouders met bloemdecor. De ronde gesigneerd ‘Mimi’ (90 Dux?).
Two iron hand-painted flowerpot holders with flower decoration. The round one signed 'Mimi' (90 Dux?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 17 x 13,5 cm & h 15, Ø 16 cm -
#190Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.
A lot of 16 commemorative coins of 500 BEF from 1980, commemorating 150 years of Belgian independence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 3,5 cm -
#66Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#117“Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.
"Chinese cavalrymen," a framed print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15

