Other lots in this auction
-
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161“La veuve et son curé”, een gravure.
"The widow and the priest", an engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91‘Napoleontische officier.’ porseleinen beeld, Capodimonte.
'Napoleonic officer.' Porcelain figurine, Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#118Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een paar koperen kandelaartjes in de vorm van eekhoorns.
A pair of copper candle holders in the shape of squirrels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#202Een modern, meerkleurige glaspasta vaas, onderaan genummerd “G 04 06”.
A modern, multi-colored glass paste vase, numbered "G 04 06" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#245Een set van drie wassen kerststal poppen, Maria, Jozef & Jesus.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44, 35 & 11 cm -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#234“Romeo & Juliet”. Een kristalglazen vaasje met romantisch gegraveerd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romeo & Juliet". A crystal glass vase with romantically engraved decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#24“Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.
"Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

