Other lots in this auction
-
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Een lot Imari porselein bestaande uit een ovalen schaal en 2 vaasjes.
A lot of Imari porcelain consisting of an oval dish and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#243Een lot van porselein bestaande uit 3 borden, 19e eeuws, Petrus Regout, decor ‘Ruth & Boaz’. Toegevoegd een visschaal, France Porcelaine.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#140Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#32Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een verzilverd metalen kaviaar set met koepel op staander in de vorm van takken. gemerkt FBRS onderaan.
A silver plated caviar set with dome on stand in the shape of branches. Marked FBRS at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een eikenhouten hoekstoeltje met biezen zit.
An oak corner chair with rush seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Ch. Stokbroeckx“De 93 jarige man.” Pentekening met gemengde techniek, naar een werk van Albrecht Durer.
"The 93-year-old man." Pen drawing with mixed technique, based on a work by Albrecht Durer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

