Other lots in this auction
-
#251Een vintage Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas en theepot met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x Ø 12,5 & 18,5 x Ø 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een moderne metalen staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten en schuifregelaar.
A modern metal floor lamp with 2 light points and a dimmer switch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 182 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#123Een kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase, colored blue in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97Val Saint LambertEen asbak met dover in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, rood in de massa gekleurd.
An ashtray with a lid in crystal, Val Saint Lambert, red colored in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Twee ijzeren handgeschilderde bloempothouders met bloemdecor. De ronde gesigneerd ‘Mimi’ (90 Dux?).
Two iron hand-painted flowerpot holders with flower decoration. The round one signed 'Mimi' (90 Dux?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 17 x 13,5 cm & h 15, Ø 16 cm -
#118Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

