Similar lots by type
-
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#231Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#190Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#102Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#53Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#195LongwyEen polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#209Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#52Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#58LomonosovEen porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#108Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#242Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#173Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met floraal thema in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jar with a floral theme in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#184Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#104Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#77JK Decor CarlsbadEen paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#191Een paar Japans Imari porseleinen vazen. Beide geperforeerd onderaan.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases. Both perforated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#203Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#192Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#208Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#198Een kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, donkerroze en doorzichtig.
A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, dark pink and transparent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#105Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , Chevrolet , Dodge Viper en 2 x Lamborghini (met schade) .
A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, Chevrolet, Dodge Viper and 2 x Lamborghini (with damage).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#172Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 doorzichtige kristallen voorwerpen van Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 2 schalen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 transparent pieces of crystal Val Saint Lambert, consisting of 2 bowls and 2 dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#202Een bruin geschilderd plaasteren beeld van Maria en Jezus met bijhorend houten sokkeltje.
A brown painted plaster statue of Mary and Jesus with matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#167Een geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, moderne vorm. Merkteken onderaan.
A glazed earthenware vase, modern shape. Mark at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#273Dyberg KernEen fantasie halssnoer van bruin leder met hanger.
A fantasy necklace of brown leather with pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , 1/18 , Lancia , Shelby , Chevrolet en BMW (beschadigd) .
A lot of 4 scale models, 1/18, Lancia, Shelby, Chevrolet and BMW (damaged).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#253Twee gebeeldhouwde stenen beelden, Afrikaans werk.
Two carved stone statues, African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#256Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#206Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. Eén vleugel kapot. We voegen er een kleine wandconsole aan toe.
A pair of gilded plaster angels. One wing broken. We add a small wall console to it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

